She graduated from the Kiev State Choreographic School as a ballet dancer, teacher-choreographer.

In 2014 she graduated from the Kiev National University of Theater, Film and Television named after I. Karpenko-Kary, faculty of directing classical ballet, on the course of professor, People's Artist of Ukraine A.S. Kushnereva.

From 2010 to 2013 she was a ballet dancer at the Dnepropetrovsk Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

In 2004, being a student of the choreographic school, she was invited by the Shevchenko National Opera of Ukraine on a tour to Mexico. She has toured with the Classical Russian Ballet of Moscow (under the direction of Khasan Usmanov) throughout Europe and the Near Abroad. In 2016 she took part in a gala concert of world ballet stars (Stuttgart, Germany).

She worked in China, Poland, Germany, Spain, Italy, Romania, Holland, Belgium.

Since 2013, she has been a ballet dancer at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

Performed the parts:
  • Big and Small Swans, Brides, solo in Hungarian, Neapolitan, Spanish dance and pas de trois ("Swan Lake" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Arabic and Spanish dances, Waltz (The Nutcracker by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Princesses Florina, Fairies of Lilacs, Fairies of agility, Fairies of courage, Grand maids of honor and pas de quatre Fairies of Jewels, Fairies of diamonds ("The Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Street Dancer, Kitri's Friends ("Don Quixote" by L. Minkus);
  • Roca (Carmen Suite by J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin);
  • Trio of Odalisques (Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam);
  • Fairies of Water ("The Secret of the Vienna Woods" to music by G. Mahler and J. Strauss);
  • Friends ("Scream" to the music of various composers);
  • Gamzatti, Pas d'Action, Trio of Shadows (La Bayadere by L. Minkus);
  • Pannochka (opera-ballet "Viy" by V. Gubarenko);
  • Mazurka, deuce (Chopiniana to music by F. Chopin);
  • Two Willis, Myrtha ("Giselle" by A. Adam);
  • Frescoes ("The Little Humpbacked Horse" by C. Puni);
  • Taglioni ("Grand pas de quatre" by C. Puni);
  • choreographic duet (opera "Masquerade Ball" by G. Verdi).

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

27 January, Wednesday
18:30
₴ 50-460
Buy a ticket
31 January, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
07 February, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
13 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket
27 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L.Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
27
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree