She graduated from the Kiev State Choreographic School as a ballet dancer, teacher-choreographer.

In 2014 she graduated from the Kiev National University of Theater, Film and Television named after I. Karpenko-Kary, faculty of directing classical ballet, on the course of professor, People's Artist of Ukraine A.S. Kushnereva.

From 2010 to 2013 she was a ballet dancer at the Dnepropetrovsk Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

In 2004, being a student of the choreographic school, she was invited by the Shevchenko National Opera of Ukraine on a tour to Mexico. She has toured with the Classical Russian Ballet of Moscow (under the direction of Khasan Usmanov) throughout Europe and the Near Abroad. In 2016 she took part in a gala concert of world ballet stars (Stuttgart, Germany).

She worked in China, Poland, Germany, Spain, Italy, Romania, Holland, Belgium.

Since 2013, she has been a ballet dancer at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

Performed the parts:
  • Big and Small Swans, Brides, solo in Hungarian, Neapolitan, Spanish dance and pas de trois ("Swan Lake" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Arabic and Spanish dances, Waltz (The Nutcracker by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Princesses Florina, Fairies of Lilacs, Fairies of agility, Fairies of courage, Grand maids of honor and pas de quatre Fairies of Jewels, Fairies of diamonds ("The Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Street Dancer, Kitri's Friends ("Don Quixote" by L. Minkus);
  • Roca (Carmen Suite by J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin);
  • Trio of Odalisques (Le Corsaire by Adolphe Adam);
  • Fairies of Water ("The Secret of the Vienna Woods" to music by G. Mahler and J. Strauss);
  • Friends ("Scream" to the music of various composers);
  • Gamzatti, Pas d'Action, Trio of Shadows (La Bayadere by L. Minkus);
  • Pannochka (opera-ballet "Viy" by V. Gubarenko);
  • Mazurka, deuce (Chopiniana to music by F. Chopin);
  • Two Willis, Myrtha ("Giselle" by A. Adam);
  • Frescoes ("The Little Humpbacked Horse" by C. Puni);
  • Taglioni ("Grand pas de quatre" by C. Puni);
  • choreographic duet (opera "Masquerade Ball" by G. Verdi).

Recommended

26
October
18:30
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
26
October
18:30
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
28
October
18:30
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
30
October
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree