Graduated from the Odessa State Choreographic School and the South Ukrainian State Pedagogical University. K. Ushinsky with a degree in Choreography, Artistic Culture, Ethics and Aesthetics. She has been working at the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater since 2001.

He dances the corps de ballet parts in the ballets:

  • "Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
  • "Aibolit XXI" to the music of Nino Rota
  • He also dances in the opera productions.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L.Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
27
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree