Winner of the II International Children's Art Festival "Veszprem Games" in Hungary in 2000; laureate of the International Children's Festival-Competition "Constellation of Budapest - Youth, Inspiration, Talent" in Hungary in 2002; laureate of the international children's competition "Sea constellation - sun, youth, beauty" in the Bulgarian Burgas in 2002 and 2003.

Graduated from the Kiev State Choreographic School in 2009 and the National Pedagogical University named after Mikhail Dragomanov in 2013.

She has been working at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 2011.

Performed by:

  • the parts of the prince, the Nutcracker-doll, the Arab, the Chinese dance, the Spanish dance ("The Nutcracker" by PI Tchaikovsky);
  • the roles of Jester and Benno (Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake);
  • the part of Pan and the Satyrs (Walpurgis Night by Ch. Gounod);
  • the part of Basil, Sancho Panza and Jigu ("Don Quixote" by L. Minkus);
  • Drum Dance, Hindu Dance Solo (La Bayadère by L. Minkus);
  • the part of the Troll (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by G. Mahler and I. Strauss);
  • two Friends ("Scream" to the music of various composers);
  • inserted pas de deux ("Giselle" by A. Adam);
  • Part of Chippolino, guards (ballet "Cipollino" by A. Khachaturian);
  • Adam Shprich (ballet "Masquerade" by A. Khachaturian);
  • solo in Ts.Puni's ballet "Canteen" (concert "Pearls of the World Ballet");
  • Pas de trois (ballet "Paquita" by L. Minkus);
  • Guy (ballet "Fate" Y. Gomelskaya);
  • Nurali ("The Fountain of Bakhchisarai" by B. Asafiev) (ballet "Nuriev forever ...");
  • Retinue of the Idol ("The Sacred Spring" by I. Stravinsky);
  • other parties and numbers.

He has toured to the USA, Canada, France, Spain, Italy, China, Hungary, Holland, Belgium, Poland, Germany, Japan, Austria.

 

Recommended

26
October
18:30
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
26
October
18:30
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
28
October
18:30
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
30
October
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree