Honoured Artist of Ukraine
Graduated from the Kiev State Choreographic School with a degree in choreography in 1996, and in 2001 - from the Kiev National University of Culture and Arts, faculty of modern choreography.

He was invited to the ballet troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in 1997.

Performed:
  • parts of Prince Siegfried and Rothbart (Swan Lake by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the role of Prince Désiré (The Sleeping Beauty by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of the Nutcracker Prince (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of Albert (Giselle by Adolphe Adam);
  • the part of Jose and Toreador (Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin); the part of Rudy (ballet-gala "Nuriev forever ...");
  • the role of Stepan (Liley by Konstantin Dankevich);
  • the part of the Youth (choreographic suite Chopiniana);
  • the part of Solor (La Bayadere by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of Lucien (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of Espada (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of the Crown Prince (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss);
  • the part of Ivan Tsarevich (The Firebird by Igor Stravinsky);
  • the part of Antipode (Scream to music by various composers);
  • the part of Arbenin ("Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian);
  • the part of Drosselmeyer (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
As a choreographer - together with Yanina Kiseleva - staged the ballet for children "Little Red Riding Hood".

He has toured in France, Italy, Spain, Greece, Switzerland, Germany, USA, Canada and other countries.

In 2007, he was awarded an honorary diploma of the head of the Odessa Regional State Administration for significant creative achievements, significant personal contribution to the development of national ballet art and high professional skills.

The title of Honored Artist of Ukraine was awarded in March 2012.

Recommended

01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
17
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
18
August
19:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
20
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
21
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
27
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
28
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree