Eduard Martynyuk

Laureate of the International Competition of Operetta and Musical Artists (Ukraine, 1997), laureate of the International Festival in Pyongyang (DPRK, 2005).

Graduated from Dnepropetrovsk State Theater School with a degree in Musical Theater Actor in 1995, after which he worked at the Odessa Musical Comedy Theater. From 1997 to 2000 - soloist of the Municipal Operetta Theater of the Urals (Novouralsk), from 2000 to 2004 - the Belarusian State Musical Theater, from 2004 - the National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theater of the Republic of Belarus. The singer was invited to the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in 2018.

Repertoire:
  • Herman ("The Queen of Spades" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Сalaf ("Turandot" by G. Puccini);
  • Vladimir Igorevich ("Prince Igor" by A. Borodin);
  • Vaudemont ("Iolanta" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Pinkerton ("Madame Butterfly" by G. Puccini);
  • Rudolph (La Boheme by G. Puccini);
  • Jose ("Carmen" by J. Bizet);
  • Cavaradossi ("Tosca" by G. Puccini);
  • Duke (“Rigoletto” by G. Verdi);
  • Radames ("Aida" by G. Verdi);
  • part of the tenor in V.A. Mozart;
  • and others.
He has toured Thailand, Germany, Hungary, North Korea, Belgium and the Netherlands. In 2010 he took part in the tour of the National Opera of Ukraine in Japan, performing the role of Jose (Carmen).

In 2011 he made his debut at the Bolshoi Theater in Moscow as Vaudemont (Tchaikovsky's Iolanta). In 2012 he took part in a production of the opera The Enchantress by P. Tchaikovsky, performing the role of Prince Yuri (conductor Alexander Lazarev, director Alexander Titel). In 2014 he sang the role of the Pretender (Boris Godunov by M. Mussorgsky).

In 2016 he made his debut at the Zurich Opera as Hermann in Tchaikovsky's The Queen of Spades. A year later he sang the roles of Jason (Medea by L. Cherubini) and Romeo (Romeo and Juliet by Charles Gounod) at the Teatro Erfurt, and at the same festival At the Cathedral Steps he performed as Manrico (Troubadour by G. Verdi ). As a guest soloist, he sang at the Vanemuine Theater (Tartu, Estonia), the Hungarian State Opera, the State Opera in Prague and the National Theater in Brno.

«Пікова дама» П. Чайковського:
Герман
«Турандот» Дж. Пуччіні:
Калаф
«Князь Ігор» О. Бородіна:
Володимир Ігорович
«Іоланта» П. Чайковського:
Водемон
«Мадам Батерфляй» Дж. Пуччіні:
Пінкертон
«Богема» Дж. Пуччіні:
Рудольф
«Кармен» Ж. Бізе:
Хозе
«Тоска» Дж. Пуччіні:
Каварадоссі
«Ріголетто» Дж. Верді:
Герцог
«Аїда» Дж. Верді:
Радамес
партія тенора в Реквіємі В.А. Моцарта:

Recommended

31
July
19:00
Opera
Aida
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts
Performed with 2 intervals
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni based on a script by François Auguste Ferdinand Mariette
01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
05
August
19:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
07
August
19:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree