Elena Starodubtseva

Honoured Artist of Ukraine
Laureate of the III Prize of the International Vocal Competition "Art of the XXI Century" in Kyiv (2009), participant of the International Opera Festival "Golden Crown" in Odessa in 1998 - 2002. Recognized as the best performer of Azuchena's part in Giuseppe Verdi's Troubadour at the Buseto Opera Festival (Italy, 2007).

In 1995 she graduated from the Odessa State (now - National) Academy of Music. Antonina Nezhdanova in the class of Ninel Sochienkova-Richter.

He has been working in the opera troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 1993.

In the repertoire of the singer of the party Azucheni, Amneris and Ulrika in the operas "Troubadour", "Aida" and "Masquerade Ball" by Giuseppe Verdi; Carmen in the opera of the same name by Georges Bizet; Konchakovna in the opera "Prince Igor" by Alexander Borodin, Suzuki ("Chio-Chio-san" by Giacomo Puccini), Lyubasha ("The Tsar's Bride" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov), Martha ("Khovanshchina" by Modest Mussorgsky), Olga and the nanny ("Eugene Onegin ”by Peter Tchaikovsky), the Countess (“ The Queen of Spades ”by Peter Tchaikovsky) and many others.

She has toured (including solo concerts) in Azerbaijan, Germany, Spain, Italy, France, Lebanon, Switzerland, Russia, Estonia, Georgia and Cyprus.

She was awarded a diploma of the National Union of Composers of Ukraine, a diploma of the Coordinating Council under the President of Ukraine.

The title of Honored Artist of Ukraine was awarded in August 2012.

Recommended

19
September
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
22
September
18:30
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
22
September
18:30
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
23
September
18:30
24
September
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Ballet in 2 acts.
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
25
September
18:30
Opera
L’elisir d’amore
Gaetano Donizetti
Opera in 2 acts
Libretto by Felice Romani based on libretto by Eugène Scribe for the opera "L'elisir d'amore"
26
September
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn
Ballet for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
26
September
18:30
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
28
September
18:30
Opera
L’elisir d’amore
Gaetano Donizetti
Opera in 2 acts
Libretto by Felice Romani based on libretto by Eugène Scribe for the opera "L'elisir d'amore"
29
September
18:30
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
01
October
18:30
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
Ballet in two acts
Based on a novel by Alexander Zinoviev "Go to Golgatha"
Audio recording is used during the show
03
October
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree