Graduated with honors from the Odessa State Academy named after A. Nezhdanova in the class of associate professor N.P. Richter in 1997. In the same year she made her debut on the stage of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

The artist's repertoire includes the following parts:

  • Amneris ("Aida" by D. Verdi)
  • Azucena ("Troubadour" by D. Verdi)
  • Ulrika (Masquerade Ball by D. Verdi)
  • mezzo-soprano part (D. Verdi's Requiem)
  • Bertha ("The Barber of Seville" by D. Rossini)
  • Fidalma ("The Secret Marriage" by D. Cimarosa)
  • Lola, Lucia ("Rural Honor" by P.Maskagni)
  • Maddalena, Giovanna ("Rigoletto" by D. Verdi)
  • Flora ("La Traviata" by D. Verdi)
  • Martha ("Faust" by C. Gounod)
  • Olga, nanny, Larina ("Eugene Onegin" by P. Tchaikovsky)
  • Polina and Milovzor ("The Queen of Spades" by P. Tchaikovsky)
  • Martha ("Iolanta" by P. Tchaikovsky)
  • Odarka ("Zaporozhets beyond the Danube" by P. Gulak-Artemovsky)
  • Nurse Pannochka ("Viy" by V. Gubarenko)
  • Queen ("Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" by E. Kolmanovsky)
  • Gingema and Bastinda ("The Emerald City")
  • Miss Baggott ("Let's put on an opera!" by B. Britten).
1998 to 2013 combined theatrical activity with work in the ensemble of soloists "Renaissance" of the Odessa Regional Philharmonic.

Takes part in organ concerts.

Has toured to Germany, France, Luxembourg, Holland and Belgium  

Recommended

03
July
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
08
July
18:00
Opera
La Bohème
Giacomo Puccini
Opera in four acts, performed with one intermission
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa
Based on the book "Scenes of Bohemian Life" by Henri Murger
09
July
16:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
10
July
16:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreographic suite in one act
Choreography by Michel Fokine
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
16
July
16:00
Opera
Tosca
Giacomo Puccini
Performed with two intermissions
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa. Based on Victorien Sardou's play "La Tosca"
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree