Graduated from the Faculty of Classical Choreography of the Odessa School of Arts and Culture. Konstantin Dankevich in 2007, as well as the choreography department of the International Slavic University.

Has been working at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 2007.

Her repertoire includes:

  • Children in  "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Girlfriends in the ballet "Giselle" by Adolphe Adam;
  • Dog in the ballet "Aibolit XXI" to the music of Nino Rota.
  • Choreographic scenes in the opera "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, directed by Christian von Götz (part of Executioner),
  • "Prince Igor" by Alexander Borodin (part of Archeress),
  • "Lucia de Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti,
  • "Cossack beyond the Danube" by Semen Gulak-Artyomovskiy
  • "Catherine" by  Nikolay Arkas,
  • "Aida" by Giuseppe Verdi.

She also performs:

  • The corps de ballet parts in "La Bayadere" and "Don Quixote" by Ludwig Minkus,
  • "Swan Lake" and "Sleeping Beauty" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky,
  • "The Mystery of the Vienna Woods" to the music of Gustav Mahler and Strauss,
  • "Les Sylphides" to the music of Frederic Chopin,
  • "Walpurgis Night "by Charles Gounod,
  • Gala ballet " Nureyev forever ... ».

She has toured in China, Spain, France.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

05 February, Friday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree