Laureate of the III Prize of the International Youth Competition of Classical Dance "Crystal Shoe" (Kharkov, 2009); Diploma-recipient of the International Ballet Competition in New York (2008), the Valentina Kozlova International Ballet Competition (Boston, 2009), the Yuri Grigorovich International Competition "Young Ballet of the World" (Sochi, 2009), the Orlando International Ballet Competition (2012) ).

Graduated from the State Choreographic School named after Alexandra Sokolova in Dnepropetrovsk. In 2007 she entered the International Slavic University.

In 2005, she was hired at the Dnepropetrovsk Academic Opera and Ballet Theater; in 2009 - at the National Academic Bolshoi Opera and Ballet Theater of the Republic of Belarus; in 2011 - in the ballet troupe of the National Opera of Ukraine named after Taras Shevchenko.

Diploma-recipient of the International Ballet Competition (Orlando, 2013), winner of the third prize at the International Ballet Competition "Grand Prix of Siberia" (Krasnoyarsk, 2014), winner of the second prize at the International Competition of Ballet Dancers (Astana, 2016)

She was awarded the Medal and the Certificate of Honor of the Odessa Regional Council "For many years of creative activity, strengthening the moral and patriotic spirit of military personnel participating in anti-terrorist operations, a significant personal contribution to the development of national art and an active life position" (2015)

She has been working at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 2013.

The ballerina's repertoire includes:

  • part of Masha (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of Court Ladies, Little Swans, Brides and pas de trois ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the roles of the Fairy of Frivolity, Fairy of the Canary and Princess Florina (The Sleeping Beauty by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of Juliet (Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev);
  • the part of Snow White (Bogdan Pavlovsky's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs);
  • the three Sylphides and the part of the Little Girl (Sylphide by Herman Levenshold);
  • the parts of Gypsies and Friends (Esmeralda by Caesar Pugni);
  • the part of Angels (The Creation of the World by Andrey Petrov);
  • the part of Cupid, Friends and pas de deux (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • pas de trois (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • pas de deux ("The Flames of Paris" by Boris Asafiev);
  • pas de deux ("Harlequinade" by Ricardo Drigo);
  • inserted pas de deux ("Giselle" by Adolphe Adam);
  • pas de deux Medora and the slave, pas d'esclave ("Corsair");
  • Aurora ("The Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Kitri ("Don Quixote" by L. Minkus);
  • pas de deux ("Carnival of Venice" by C. Puni).
  Has toured in Russia, Romania, Italy, Spain, Germany, Switzerland, Bulgaria, China, Japan, USA. Kazakhstan.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

27 January, Wednesday
18:30
₴ 50-460
Buy a ticket
31 January, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
07 February, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
13 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket
20 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree