Graduated from the Odessa Ballet School, the Voronezh State Choreographic School with a degree in choreography, the Kiev National University of Culture and Arts (choreographer and teacher-tutor). Since 1995 he has been working at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater. As a choreographer she staged the ballet for children "Little Red Riding Hood", the ballet "Between the Lines", a number of choreographic productions in operas. She taught at the Department of Choreography of the Odessa State School of Arts and Culture and them. Konstantin Dankevich.   Her repertoire includes:
  • Friends, the Wilis in the ballet "Giselle" by Adolphe Adam,
  • Fate and Tobacco worker in the ballet "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin,
  • The White Cat and Young waiting ladies in the ballet "The Sleeping Beauty",
  • Eastern and Russian dances in the ballet "The Nutcracker"
  • Hungarian and Neapolitan dances, Pas de trois and the Dance of the Little Swans in the ballet "Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky,
  • Hindu dance in the ballet "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus.

She toured in France, Germany, China, South Korea, the USA, Canada, Italy, Spain and other countries.

Recommended

01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
17
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
18
August
19:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
20
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
21
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
27
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
28
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree