Graduated from the Faculty of Classical Choreography of the Odessa State School of Culture and Arts named after I. K. Dankevich in 2006, after which she was invited to the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater. Later she entered the choreography department of the International Slavic University.

Her repertoire includes:

  • Girlfriends and the Wilis in the ballet "Giselle" by Adolphe Adam;
  • Dance of four from the Act II of the ballet "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus;
  • Little ladies in "Sleeping Beauty" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Children in "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Little swans and Fiancées in "Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Squirrel in the ballet-fantasy "Aibolit XXI" to the music of Nino Rota.

Recommended

01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
17
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
18
August
19:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
20
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
21
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
27
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
28
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree