Graduated from the Kiev State Choreographic School in 2018, teacher Marina Dobryakova.

She joined the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in 2018.

Since 2019 she has been a student of Kherson State University with a degree in classical choreography.

Performed the parts:

  • Hindu dance (La Bayadere by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Kitri's friends (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Dance of the Hours (La Gioconda by Amilcar Ponchielli);
  • maids of honor, big swans, brides ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky ";
  • shadows, large maps ("Masquerade" by Aram Khachaturian);
  • variation (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • tutu (The Birth of a Ballerina by P. Tchaikovsky, C. Sen-Saens, R. Schumann, L. Delibes);
  • great maids of honor, pas de quatre of Precious Stones ("The Sleeping Beauty" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
  • Russian dance (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • performed the 2nd act of Swan Lake as Odette.
  • also corps de ballet parts of the current repertoire.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

31 January, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
07 February, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree