Ksenia Shevchenko

Graduated from the Odessa Choreographic School, Odessa School of Arts and Culture named after Konstantin Dankevich, Kiev National University of Culture and Arts.

Her repertoire includes:

  • Gamzatti, jump of pair and Pas d'action in the ballet "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus;
  • The Tenderness Fairy, Maid of honour, Pas de quatre of Jewels in the ballet "Sleeping Beauty"
  • Waltz of the Flowers, Spanish dance, Arabian dance in "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Nymphs in the ballet "Walpurgis Night" by Charles Gounod,
  • Dance of pair in choreographic suite "Les Sylphides" to the music of Frederic Chopin,
  • Carmen and Fate in the ballet "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin.
  • Catherine in the ballet "Coco Chanel" to the music of Igor Stravinsky.

She has participated in the international festivals in Germany, the Czech Republic and France. She has participated in the Bodrum International Festival of Ballet (Turkey), as well as the ballet dedicated to the works of Johann Goethe (Germany).

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

31 January, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
07 February, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
13 February, Saturday
18:30
₴ 50-460
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
27 February, Saturday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket

Recommended

31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L.Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
27
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree