Laureate of the III Prize of the International V. Hariklei Darkle in Romania in 2005, II second prize at the competition named after Ivan Alchevsky in Alchevsk in the same year, diploma winner of the International vocal competition. Mikhail Glinka in 2009, winner of the diploma "For the best performance of arias by Italian composers" of the XX Festival-Competition named after Maria Biesu (Chisinau, 2012).

Graduated from the Odessa State (now - National) Music Academy named. Antonina Nezhdanova in 2004 - in solo singing classes, chamber class and postgraduate studies in 2007. She has been working at the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater since 2008.

Performed the parts:

Santuzza in the opera Rural Honor by Pietro Mascagni;
  • Leonora in the opera "Troubadour" by Giuseppe Verdi;
  • Nedda in the opera "Pagliacci" by Ruggiero Leoncavallo;
  • Oksana in the opera "Zaporozhets beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky;
  • Amelia in the opera "Masquerade Ball" by Giuseppe Verdi;
  • Liza in the opera The Queen of Spades by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Iolantа in the opera of the same name by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Aida in the opera of the same name by Giuseppe Verdi;
  • Tosca in the eponymous opera by Giacomo Puccini;
  • Abigaille in the opera "Nabucco" by Giuseppe Verdi.

Recommended

04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
05
August
19:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
07
August
19:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
15
August
19:00
Opera
Il Trovatore
Giuseppe Verdi
Лібрето Сальваторе Каммарано за однойменною драмою Антоніо Гарсіа Гутьєрреса
17
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree