Graduated from the Odessa State Conservatory (now - National Music Academy) named after I. Antonina Nezhdanova in 1994 with a degree in solo singing (class of People's Artist of Ukraine Anatoly Duda), then with a degree in chamber singing in the class of Honored Artist of Ukraine Elena Stakhovskaya (in 1996).

He worked as a soloist of the Odessa Regional Philharmonic, the city chamber theater, the opera studio at the conservatory. Collaborated with the National Opera of Bashkortostan. From 2004 to 2006 - soloist of the Kharkov Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

He was invited to the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater in 2006.

Performed the parts:
  • Manrico (Troubadour by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Alfreda (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Radames (Aida by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Ismael (Nabucco by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Calaf (Turandot by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Edgar ("Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti);
  • Vaudemont (Iolanta by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Herman (The Queen of Spades by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Canio ("Pagliacci" by Ruggiero Leoncavallo);
  • Andrey (“Katerina” by Nikolai Arkas);
  • Andrey ("Zaporozhets beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky);
  • Turiddu (Rural Honor by Pietro Mascagni);
  • the part of the tenor in Giuseppe Verdi's Requiem;
  • other parts and numbers.
Has toured in Spain.

"Il Trovatore" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Manrico
"La Traviata" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Alfredo
"Aida" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Radames
"Nabucco" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Ismaele
"Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini:
Calaf
"Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti:
Edgar
"Iolanta" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky:
Vaudemont
"The Queen of Spades" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky:
Herman
"Pagliacci" by Ruggero Leoncavallo:
Canio
"Katerina" by Nikolay Arkas:
Andrey
"Cossack beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artyomovskiy:
Andrey
"Cavalleria Rusticana" by Pietro Mascagni:
Turiddu
tenor in the "Requiem" by Giuseppe Verdi and other parties.:

Recommended

31
July
19:00
Opera
Aida
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts
Performed with 2 intervals
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni based on a script by François Auguste Ferdinand Mariette
01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
05
August
19:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
07
August
19:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree