Graduated from the Faculty of Classical Choreography of the Odessa State School of Culture and Arts named after I. K. Dankevich in 2006, after which she was invited to the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater. Later she entered the choreography department of the International Slavic University.

Her repertoire includes:

  • Girlfriends and the Wilis in the ballet "Giselle" by Adolphe Adam;
  • Dance of four from the Act II of the ballet "La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus;
  • Little ladies in "Sleeping Beauty" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Children in "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Little swans and Fiancées in "Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Squirrel in the ballet-fantasy "Aibolit XXI" to the music of Nino Rota.

Recommended

03
December
16:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 2 acts
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
04
December
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adam, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
09
December
17:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
11
December
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree