Graduated from the Odessa School of Arts and Culture. Konstantin Dankevich in 2001 with a degree in classical choreography, and in 2004 - Odessa National Polytechnic University with a degree in enterprise economics. Since 2012 she has been a student of the Kherson State University with a degree in classical choreography.

She joined the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in 2001, while still a student at the School of Culture and Arts.

Performed:

  • parts of Fate and Tobacco girl (Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin);
  • waltz no. 7 and mazurka (Chopiniana to music by Frederic Chopin);
  • the part of Giselle (Giselle by Adolphe Adam);
  • Spanish and French dances (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of Court Ladies, Big Swans and Brides ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of the Fairy of Tenderness, Princess Florina and Adagio with the Cavaliers (The Sleeping Beauty by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • variations (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of Nikiya and the Trio of Shadows (La Bayadère by Ludwig Minkus);
  • parts of Kitri's Friends, Lady of the Dryads and Variations (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of the Fairy of Water (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss);
  • solo in the ballet Women in D minor (choreography by Radu Poklitaru);
  • Fairy Lilac in the ballet "Sleeping Beauty" by Tchaikovsky;
  • Firebird in I. Stravinsky's ballet Firebird;
  • solo in the ballet "Pakhita" by L. Minkus;
  • Masha in Tchaikovsky's ballet The Nutcracker;
  • Nina in A. Khachaturian's ballet "Masquerade";
  • Corsair in the ballet "Nuriev forever";
  • other parts and numbers.
Has toured with troupes of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater, the National Opera of Ukraine named after I. Taras Shevchenko, Moscow troupe New Classical Ballet and troupe Ballet Classique de Paris in Italy, Spain, France, Canada, USA, Greece, Portugal, Holland, Switzerland, Austria, Belgium, Romania, Moldova, Russia.

Recommended

03
July
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
09
July
16:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreographic suite in one act
Choreography by Michel Fokine
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
17
July
16:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree