Winner of the third prize at two international vocal competitions in Karlovy Vary (2002 and 2005), holder of a diploma and a special prize at the XVIII International Music Festival named after Leonida Sobinova (Saratov, 2005), scholar of the Nikolai Ogrenich Prize (2005), diploma-recipient of the International V.I. Elena Obraztsova (St. Petersburg, 2005).

Graduated from the Odessa State (now - National) Music Academy. Antonina Nezhdanova in 2003. She has been working at the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater since 2002.

Performs parts:
  • Andrey ("Zaporozhets beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky);
  • Pinkerton (Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Rudolph (La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Cavaradossi (Tosca by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Pong and the Emperor (Turandot by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Alfred (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • the Duke of Mantua and Borsa (Rigoletto by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Amelia's servants and the judge (Masquerade Ball by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Lensky (Eugene Onegin by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Chekalinsky, Chaplitsky and the manager ("The Queen of Spades" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Scarecrows ("Emerald City" to music by various composers).
Has toured in Germany, Switzerland, Estonia, Romania, Great Britain, Ireland, Cyprus.

"Cossack beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artyomovskiy:
Andrey
"Madame Butterfly" by Giacomo Puccini:
Pinkerton
"La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini:
Rodolfo
"Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini:
Cavaradossi
"Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini:
Pong and Emperor
"La Traviata" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Alfredo
"Rigoletto" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Duke of Mantua and Borsa
"A Masked Ball" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Amelia’s servant and Judge
"Eugene Onegin" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky:
Lenskiy
"The Queen of Spades" by Pyotr Tchaikovskiy:
Chekalinskiy, Chaplitskiy , Master of ceremonies
"Emerald City" set to music by different composers:
The Scarecrow

Recommended

26
January
18:30
Opera
Eugene Onegin (Concert performance)
P. Tchaikovsky
Lyric scenes in 3 acts with one interval
Libretto by Kostyantyn Shylovskyy
based on the novel in verse by Оlexander Pushkin
27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
30
January
18:30
Opera
La Traviata
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera performed with two intervals
Libretto by Francesco Piave based on Alexandre Dumasfils' novel «The Lady with the Camellias»
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L.Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
February
18:30
Concerts
Choral vernissage
Classical heritage
In the program "Coronation Mass" by WA Mozart, the best choral scenes from operas by J. Verdi, J. Bizet, P. Mascagni
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree