Honoured Artist of Ukraine
Diploma-recipient at the IV open competition of Russian ballet dancers "Arabesque'96". Graduated from the Ufa choreographic school in 1994. Until 1998 she served at the Chuvash Opera and Ballet Theater. Then she was enrolled in the troupe of the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater.  

Her repertoire includes:

  • Part of the Wilis ("Giselle" by Adolphe Adam);
  • Part of the Vividness Fairy ("The Sleeping Beauty" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Chinese Dance ("The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Prelude №7 and Waltz  №7 («Les Sylphides" to the music of Frederic Chopin);
  • Part of Maid of honour, Fiancées and Little Swans ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Variations ("Paquita" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Part of Kitri’s friend and variations ("Don Quixote" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Waltz of four, the Trio of Shades ("La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Part of The Air Fairy ("The Secret of the Vienna Woods" to the music of Gustav Mahler and Strauss);
  • Part of Nymphs ("Walpurgis Night" by Charles Gounod);
  • Pas de quatre to music by Cesare Pugni (choreography by Jules Perrot-Joseph) and other parts.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

27 January, Wednesday
18:30
₴ 50-460
Buy a ticket
31 January, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
Buy a ticket
07 February, Sunday
18:30
Buy a ticket
13 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree