Diploma-recipient at the IV International Yuri Grigorovich Competition Young Ballet of the World (Sochi 2012).

She graduated from the Odessa State Choreographic School. Graduated from the Faculty of Classical Choreography of the Odessa School of Arts and Culture. K.F.Dankevich; choreography faculty of the International Slavic University in Kiev, having graduated as a ballet dancer, teacher-tutor.

She was invited to the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater in 2007.

The ballerina's repertoire includes:
  • Parties of Odette-Odile, Big Swans and Court Ladies (Swan Lake by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Kitri, Queen of the Dryads (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Paquita and Variations (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Myrtha (Giselle by Adolphe Adam);
  • Pas de deux "Le Corsaire" A. Adam (ballet-gala "Nuriev forever ...");
  • K. - M. Weber, "Grand pas classique";
  • Fairies of Lilacs, Fairy of Precious Stones and the party of Big Maids of Honor (The Sleeping Beauty by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Pas de quatre to music by Caesar Pugni (choreography by Jules-Joseph Perrot);
  • Solo "Waltz of the Flowers" ("The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Tobacco women in the ballet "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin;
  • Nymphs ("Walpurgis Night" by Charles Gounod);
  • the part of the Fairy of Water (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by Johann Strauss and Gustav Mahler);
  • deuce Sylphides (Chopiniana to music by Frederic Chopin);
  • A trio of shadows, a two-piece jump and pas d'actions in the ballet La Bayadere by Ludwig Minkus and other numbers and parts.
She has toured with the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in Italy, Spain, Tunisia, Germany, France, Russia, Portugal, China, Switzerland.

Upcoming Events

April

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 

May

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

05 May, Wednesday
18:30
Buy a ticket
12 May, Wednesday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

05
May
18:30
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
08
May
18:30
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
12
May
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
15
May
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree