Diploma-recipient at the IV International Yuri Grigorovich Competition Young Ballet of the World (Sochi 2012).

She graduated from the Odessa State Choreographic School. Graduated from the Faculty of Classical Choreography of the Odessa School of Arts and Culture. K.F.Dankevich; choreography faculty of the International Slavic University in Kiev, having graduated as a ballet dancer, teacher-tutor.

She was invited to the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater in 2007.

The ballerina's repertoire includes:
  • Parties of Odette-Odile, Big Swans and Court Ladies (Swan Lake by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Kitri, Queen of the Dryads (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Paquita and Variations (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Myrtha (Giselle by Adolphe Adam);
  • Pas de deux "Le Corsaire" A. Adam (ballet-gala "Nuriev forever ...");
  • K. - M. Weber, "Grand pas classique";
  • Fairies of Lilacs, Fairy of Precious Stones and the party of Big Maids of Honor (The Sleeping Beauty by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Pas de quatre to music by Caesar Pugni (choreography by Jules-Joseph Perrot);
  • Solo "Waltz of the Flowers" ("The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Tobacco women in the ballet "Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin;
  • Nymphs ("Walpurgis Night" by Charles Gounod);
  • the part of the Fairy of Water (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by Johann Strauss and Gustav Mahler);
  • deuce Sylphides (Chopiniana to music by Frederic Chopin);
  • A trio of shadows, a two-piece jump and pas d'actions in the ballet La Bayadere by Ludwig Minkus and other numbers and parts.
She has toured with the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in Italy, Spain, Tunisia, Germany, France, Russia, Portugal, China, Switzerland.

Recommended

03
July
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
09
July
16:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreographic suite in one act
Choreography by Michel Fokine
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
17
July
16:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree