Vasiliy Dobrovolskiy

Winner of the International Vocal Competition in Vorzel (Kyiv Region) and the All-Ukrainian Vocal Competition in Kharkiv.

In 2010 he graduated from the Odessa State (now - National) Academy of Music. Antonina Nezhdanova in the class of solo singing.

He has been working in the opera troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 2009.

In the repertoire of the party performer:
  • Don Juan (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's Don Juan);
  • Eugene Onegin ("Eugene Onegin" by Peter Tchaikovsky);
  • Prince Yeletsky ("Queen of Spades" by Peter Tchaikovsky);
  • Lord Enrico (Lucia di Lammermoor Gaetano Donizetti);
  • the Marquise d'Aubigny (Giuseppe Verdi's La Traviata);
  • Shonara (Giacomo Puccini's "Bohemia");
  • Ping (Giacomo Puccini's Turandot);
  • Fiorelli ("The Barber of Seville" by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Leader ("Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" by Eduard Kolmanovsky);
  • Iron Lumberjack ("Emerald City" to the music of various composers);
  • other parties and numbers.

Don Giovanni" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
Don Juan
"Eugene Onegin" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky:
Eugene Onegin
"The Queen of Spades" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky:
Prince Yeletsky
"Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti:
Lord Enrico
"La Traviata" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Marchese d'Obigny
"La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini:
Schaunard
"Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini:
Ping
"The Barber of Seville" by Gioachino Rossini:
Fiorelli
“Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" by Eduard Kolmanovsky:
Leader
"Emerald City" to music by different composers:
Iron Man

Recommended

03
July
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
08
July
18:00
Opera
La Bohème
Giacomo Puccini
Opera in four acts, performed with one intermission
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa
Based on the book "Scenes of Bohemian Life" by Henri Murger
09
July
16:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
10
July
16:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreographic suite in one act
Choreography by Michel Fokine
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
16
July
16:00
Opera
Tosca
Giacomo Puccini
Performed with two intermissions
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa. Based on Victorien Sardou's play "La Tosca"
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree