Viktoriya Berezhnaya

Diploma-recipient of the international competitions "Crystal Shoe", "Thought-Stream", "Serge Lifar". Grand Prix of the International Competition "Odessa Pearls" Graduated from the Odessa Ballet School (class of I.A Buksha, T.A. Chernaya), as well as the Odessa State School of Arts and Culture named after K.F. Dankevich (class of Rogozina N.A.) in 2015. In the same year she was hired by the Odessa National Opera and Ballet Theater.   Performed the parts:  
  • Odette - Odilia, large swans, Court maids of honor, brides ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
  • Paquita ("Paquita" by Ludwig Minkus)
  • Fairy of Lilacs, Fairy of tenderness, Big ladies-in-waiting, Stones ("The Sleeping Beauty" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky)
  • Queen of the Dryads (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus)
  • Pas d’actions ("La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus)

Recommended

23
June
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
25
June
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
27
June
19:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
01
July
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
10
July
12:00
11
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
14
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
22
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
24
July
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
25
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
28
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
31
July
12:00
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree