Honoured Artist of the Republic of Moldova

His repertoire includes:

  • Prince Siegfried ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • José ("Carmen Suite" by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin);
  • Lucien ("Paquita" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Solor ("La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Basilio ("Don Quixote" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Albrecht ("Giselle" by Adolphe Adam);
  • Crown Prince ("The Secret of the Vienna Woods" to the music of Gustav Mahler and Strauss);
  • Young men ("The Rite of Spring" by Igor Stravinsky);
  • Antipodes ("Yell" to the music of different composers) and other parts.
 

He collaborated with the choreographers:

  • Yuriy Grigorovich (Moscow);
  • Yuriy Vetrov (Moscow);
  • Boris Eifman (St. Petersburg);
  • Radu Poklitaru (Kiev);
  • Georgiy Kovtun (St. Petersburg, Odessa);
  • Gediminas Taranda (Moscow);
  • Galina Shlyapina (Moscow);
  • Sergey and Elena Radchenko (Moscow).

He collaborated with Moscow Theater "Imperial Russian Ballet", "Russian National Ballet" and the Ballet Theatre of Classical Choreography La classique. Vladimir Statnyy toured in the UK, China, Germany, Denmark, the Netherlands, the USA, Italy, Spain, France, China, Sweden, Norway, the UAE, Serbia and Montenegro, Colombia.

 

Recommended

04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
17
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
18
August
19:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
20
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
21
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
27
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
28
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree