Nikolay Vorivodin

Received a specialized secondary education at the Kiev Municipal Ukrainian Academy of Dance. Serge Lifar in 2008 as a ballet dancer - teacher of choreographic disciplines. In 2009 he joined the troupe of the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater.

His repertoire includes:

  • Nutcracker-toy, Arabian boy, Fritz, Chinese and Russian dances ("The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Neapolitan Dance ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Sancho Panza and Gig ("Don Quixote" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Idol ("La Bayadere" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Pas de trois («Paquita" by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Pas de deux («Giselle" by Adolphe Adam);
  • Satyr ("Walpurgis Night" by Charles Gounod);
  • The Hooligan (Gala Ballet "Nureyev forever ...»);
  • Friends ("Yell" to the music of different composers);
  • Vanechka ("Aibolit XXI» to the music of Nino Rota);

  and other parts.

Recommended

04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
17
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
18
August
19:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
20
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
21
August
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
27
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
28
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree