Graduated from the Odessa School of Arts and Culture. Konstantin Dankevich in 2001 with a degree in classical choreography, and in 2004 - Odessa National Polytechnic University with a degree in enterprise economics. Since 2012 she has been a student of the Kherson State University with a degree in classical choreography.

She joined the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater in 2001, while still a student at the School of Culture and Arts.

Performed:
  • parts of Fate and Tobacco girl (Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin);
  • waltz no. 7 and mazurka (Chopiniana to music by Frederic Chopin);
  • the part of Giselle (Giselle by Adolphe Adam);
  • Spanish and French dances (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of Court Ladies, Big Swans and Brides ("Swan Lake" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • the part of the Fairy of Tenderness, Princess Florina and Adagio with the Cavaliers (The Sleeping Beauty by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • variations (Paquita by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of Nikiya and the Trio of Shadows (La Bayadère by Ludwig Minkus);
  • parts of Kitri's Friends, Lady of the Dryads and Variations (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • the part of the Fairy of Water (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss);
  • solo in the ballet Women in D minor (choreography by Radu Poklitaru);
  • Fairy Lilac in the ballet "Sleeping Beauty" by Tchaikovsky;
  • Firebird in I. Stravinsky's ballet Firebird;
  • solo in the ballet "Pakhita" by L. Minkus;
  • Masha in Tchaikovsky's ballet The Nutcracker;
  • Nina in A. Khachaturian's ballet "Masquerade";
  • Corsair in the ballet "Nuriev forever";
  • other parts and numbers.

Has toured with troupes of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater, the National Opera of Ukraine named after I. Taras Shevchenko, Moscow troupe New Classical Ballet and troupe Ballet Classique de Paris in Italy, Spain, France, Canada, USA, Greece, Portugal, Holland, Switzerland, Austria, Belgium, Romania, Moldova, Russia.

Upcoming Events

April

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 

May

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

05 May, Wednesday
18:30
Buy a ticket
12 May, Wednesday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

05
May
18:30
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
08
May
18:30
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
12
May
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
15
May
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree