Winner of the III prize of the international competition of vocalists named after Antonin Dvorak (Czech Republic, Karlovy Vary, 2005); II Prize at the Anatoly Solovyanenko International Vocal Competition (Ukraine, Donetsk 2006); Diploma in the Dunarea albastra vocal competition (Galatiz, Romania, 2007).

He graduated from the Alexandrian College of Culture and entered the Kiev National University of Culture and Arts with a degree in solo singing in the class of V. Fedotov. In 2003, he transferred to the Odessa State (now - National) Academy of Music named after A. Nezhdanova in the class of People's Artist of Ukraine Duda A. I. Fellow Nikolai Ogrenich Prize (2007). In 2010 he graduated from graduate school at the Odessa National Academy of Music named after A. Nezhdanova. Since 2007, the soloist of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.

He collaborates with Astana Opera (Kazakhstan), the National Opera of the Republic of Moldova named after Maria Biesu (Moldova), the Lviv National Solomiya Krushelnitskaya Opera and Ballet Theater (Ukraine), the Kharkov National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater named after N. Lysenko (Ukraine).

She constantly tours in Spain, Holland, Belgium. Sang in the Theaters Teatro Ciudad de Marbella, Teatre Principal de Mao, Teatro romano de Malaga (Spain), Stabsschowburg Antverpen (Belgium), Zuiderstrantheatr Den Haag (Holland). In February 2018, he performed the role of Radames (“Aida” by Verdi) in the famous production of the La scala theater by the outstanding director Franco Dzéfireli, which was held in Astana Opera (Kazakhstan).

Collaborated with tikimi conductors: Alexander Samoile (Moldova), Andrei Yurkevich (Ukraine), Oksana Lyniv (Germany), Vasily Vasilenko (Ukraine), Jeroen Weierink (Holland), Alexander Anisimov (Russia). Manuel Busto (Spain) He worked with such directors_ Carlo Antonio de Lucia (Italy), Christian von Getz (Germany), Yuri Alexandrov, Alexander Titel, Stanislav Gaudasinsky (Russia).

In the repertoire of opera parts:

  • Lensky - "Eugene Onegin" by P. Tchaikovsky
  • Vodemon - "Iolanta" by P. Tchaikovsky
  • Andriy - "Zaporozhets on the Danube" by S. Hulak - Artemovsky
  • Edgar - "Lucia di Lammermoor" by G. Donizetti
  • Duke - "Rigoletto" by G. Verdi
  • Manrico - "Troubadour" by G. Verdi
  • Pinkerton - "Madame Butterfly" by G. Puccini
  • Cavaradossi - "Floria Tosca" by G. Puccini
  • Calaf - "Turandot" by G. Puccini

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

26 January, Tuesday
18:30
₴ 40-330
Buy a ticket
30 January, Saturday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
28 February, Sunday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

26
January
18:30
Opera
Eugene Onegin (Concert performance)
P. Tchaikovsky
Lyric scenes in 3 acts with one interval
Libretto by Kostyantyn Shylovskyy
based on the novel in verse by Оlexander Pushkin
27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
30
January
18:30
Opera
La Traviata
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera performed with two intervals
Libretto by Francesco Piave based on Alexandre Dumasfils' novel «The Lady with the Camellias»
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L.Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
06
February
18:30
Concerts
Choral vernissage
Classical heritage
In the program "Coronation Mass" by WA Mozart, the best choral scenes from operas by J. Verdi, J. Bizet, P. Mascagni
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree