Ballet | Concert

Ballet Gala

The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography
Buy a ticket
Scroll down
Duration
1 hour (performed without intermission)

Production team members

The author of the project:
People's Artist of Ukraine Elena Baranovskaya
The artist:

Summary

Concert program:

 

1. Music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by L. Ivanov
Adagio from the ballet “Swan Lake”
Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanska, Stanislav Skrynnyk

2. Music by A. Adan, choreography by Jules Perrault, Jean Coralie, Marius Petipa, edited by Leonid Lavrovsky, restoration by Nadezhda Fedorova
Excerpt from the ballet “Giselle”
Performed by the winners of international competitions Natalia Kush and Andriy Pisarev

3. Music by Vladimir Kobekin, choreography by Kirill Simonov
“Spring waters”
Performed by Elena Kondratieva, Christian Nikulitsa
Piano – Igor Parada

4. Music by Dmitry Shostakovich. Choreography by Konstantin Boyarsky.
Excerpt from the ballet “Miss and Hooligan”
Performed by Lyudmila Grekova, Mykola Vorivodin

5. Music by S. Upen, J. Vandenbrook, E. Mellek, J. Sollima, A. Torg, M. Richter, P. Vasx, choreography by A. Merkuryev.
Adagio from the ballet “Scream”
Laptev – Stanislav Skrynnyk
Goddess – Tatiana Afanyutina

6. Music by C. Saint-Saens, choreography by M. Fokin “The Dying Swan”
Performed by Vlada Arizonova

7. Music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by M. Petipa
Excerpts from the ballet “The Nutcracker”
Adagio
Masha – Elena Kondratieva,
Prince Nutcracker – Stanislav Varankin
4 of waltz – ballet dancers

1
/

Recommended

23
June
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
25
June
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
27
June
19:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
01
July
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
10
July
12:00
11
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
14
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
22
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
24
July
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
25
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
28
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
31
July
12:00
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree