Ballet | Concert

Ballet Divertissements

Peter Tchaikovsky
Buy a ticket
Scroll down
Duration
Duration: 1 h. 40 min.
Conductor:
Honored Artist of Ukraine Igor Сhernetski

About event

Fragments from the ballets The Nutcracker and Sleeping Beauty
(with one intermission)

Characters

"NUTCRACKER":
MASHA , The Nutcracker-PRINCE Victor Tomashek, DROSSELMEYER Igor Sarazhinskiy, CHOCOLATE (Spanish dance) Alina Sharay, CHOCOLATE (Spanish dance) Ruslan Talipov, COFFEE (Arabic dance) Anastasia Rudneva, TEA (Chinese dance) Olga Rozhevich, TEA (Chinese dance) Roman Lobkin, PASTORAL (French dance) Ekaterina Bartosh, PASTORAL (French dance) Danilo Pashchuk, TREPAK (Russian dance) Anastasia Yarotskaya, TREPAK (Russian dance) Viktor Pelih, Waltz Irina Skrynnik, Waltz Anastasia Chernyak, Waltz Anastasia Bannikova
"SLEEPING BEAUTY":
PRINCESS AURORA Larisa Gritsay, PRINCE DESIRE Dmitriy Sharay, LILAC FAIRY Alina Sharay, FAIRY DIAMONDS Ekaterina Burdik, Fairy of sapphires Irina Skrynnik, Fairy of GOLD Anastasia Chernyak, Fairy of SILVER Darina Chumakova, PRINCESS FLORINA Elena Kondratieva, BLUE BIRD Stanislav Varankin, WHITE Cat Anastasia Rudneva, CAT IN BOOTS Ruslan Talipov, RED HAT Daria Korobko, GRAY WOLF Dmitriy Dzenik

Recommended

23
June
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
25
June
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
27
June
19:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
01
July
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
10
July
12:00
11
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
14
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
22
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
24
July
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
25
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
28
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
31
July
12:00
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree