Ballet | Concert

Ballet divertissements

Fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.
Buy a ticket
Scroll down
Duration
1 hour (without intermission)

Production team members

The artistic director of the project:
People's Artist of Ukraine Elena Baranovskaya
The artist:

Summary

Concert program:

 

1. Music by Georges Bizet – Rodion Shchedrin

Choreography by Alberto Alonso, revised version by Azaria and Alexander Plisetskaya

Exit and Adagio from the ballet “Carmen Suite”

Performed by Maria Ryazantseva and Bogdan Chabaniuk

 

2. Music by Fryderyk Chopin

Choreography by Mikhail Fokine revised by Nadezhda Fedorova

Waltz No. 7 from Choreographic Suite “Chopiniana”

Performed by Olga Vorobyova, Yulian Marchenko

 

3. To the music of “Adagio” by Tomaso Albinoni

Choreography by Boris Eifman

“Cognition”

Performed by the laureate of international competitions Andrey Pisarev and ballet dancers

 

4. Music by Adolphe Adam

Choreography by Marius Petipa

Fragments from the ballet “Le Corsaire”

Performed by laureates of international competitions Natalia Kush, Victor Tomashek

 

5. Music by Dolce Pontes

Choreography by Yegor Druzhinin

“Nostalgia”

Performed by Victoria Berezhnaya

 

6. Music by Charles Gounod

Choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky, revised version by Yuri Vasyuchenko

Fragments from the ballet “Walpurgis Night”

Bacchante – Elena Kondratieva

Pan – Stanislav Varankin (first time in the game)

Nymphs – Valeria Malaya (for the first time in the party), Larisa Gritsai, Vlada Arizonova

Satyrs – Denis Vasiliev, Alexander Kostenko, Victor Pelikh, Denis Chernyak

 

7. Music by Caesar Puni

Choreography by Arthur Saint-Léon and Marius Petipa

“Trio of the Ocean and Pearls” from the ballet “The Little Humpbacked Horse”

Performed by Alexandra Vorobyova, Olga Vorobyova, Daniil Pashchuk

 

8. Music by Serge Upen, Gerard Vandenbruck, Ervan Mellek, Giovanni Sollim, Henri Torg, Max Richter, Peteris Vasks

Choreography by Andrey Merkuryev

Adagio from the ballet “The Scream”

Laptev – Stanislav Skrynnik

Goddess – Tatiana Afanyutina

 

9. Music by Fryderyk Chopin

Choreography by Jerome Robins

“Waltz of mistakes”

Performed by Yulia Temchenko, Darina Chumakova, Maria Ryazantseva, Anastasia Yarotskaya, Anastasia Rudneva, Sofia Gatylo

Piano – Igor Parada

 

10. Music by Jacques Brel

Choreography by Ben van Kauwenberge

“Bourgeois”

Performed by Andrey Pisarev

 

11. Music by Ludwig Minkus

Choreography by Alexander Gorsky

Fragments from the ballet “Don Quixote”

Grand pax – laureate of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, Dmitry Sharai

Variations – Tatiana Afanyutina, Anastasia Korno

About event

The program includes fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.
Duration: 1 hour (without intermission)

A phonogram is used

1
/

Recommended

23
June
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
25
June
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
27
June
19:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
01
July
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
10
July
12:00
11
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
14
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
22
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
24
July
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
25
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
28
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
31
July
12:00
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree