Concert

Gala Ballet Artists Concert (dedication to P.Tchaikovsky)

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"
Buy a ticket
Scroll down
Duration
1 hour (without intermission)

Summary

Concert program:

1. Music by P. Tchaikovsky

Choreography by M. Petipa, K. Sergeev, F. Lopukhov
Fragments from the ballet The Sleeping Beauty:
Waltz of the Flowers
Entrée of Aurora and Adagio with 4 cavaliers
Gem variations
Pas-de-deux Princess Florine and the Bluebird
Performed by:
Princess Aurora: Natalia Ivasenko
Prince Desiree – laureate of international competitions Andrey Pisarev
Diamond – Alexandra Vorobyova
Fairies of sapphires, gold and silver – Irina Skrynnik, Ekaterina Tomashek, Anastasia Chernyak
Princess Florina – Larisa Gritsay
Bluebird – Stanislav Varankin
Cavaliers – Victor Tomashek, Dmitry Sharay, Bogdan Chabanyuk, Daniil Pashchuk

2. Music by P. Tchaikovsky
Choreography by M. Petipa, L. Ivanov, K. Goleizovsky
Fragments from the ballet “Swan Lake”:
Entrée and Adagio from Act 2
Pas-de-deux of Odile and Prince Siegfried
Performed by:
Odette – laureate of international competitions Natalia Kush
Odile – Honored Artist of Ukraine Elena Dobryanskaya
Prince Siegfried – Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko
Rothbart – Ruslan Talipov
Little swans – Ekaterina Bartosh, Elena Kondratyeva, Marina Strizhakova, Anastasia Yarotskaya
Big swans – Ekaterina Burdik, Elena Lavrinenko, Ekaterina Tomashek, Anastasia Chernyak

3. Music by P. Tchaikovsky
Choreography by M. Petipa
Fragments from the ballet “The Nutcracker”:
Oriental dance – Maria Ryazantseva, Christian Nikulitsa
Chinese dance – Marina Strizhakova, Nikolay Vorivodin
Trepak – Lyudmila Grekova, Victor Pelikh
Adagio – Natalia Ivasenko (Masha), Victor Tomasek (Nutcracker Prince)
French dance – Vlada Arizonova, Daniil Pashchuk

 

About event

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"

Characters

1
/

Recommended

07
May
18:30
Concert
Romeo and Juliet. Eternal love story
The program includes a suite from the ballet "Romeo and Juliet" by S. Prokofiev, fragments from the opera "Romeo and Juliet" by S. Gounod, an overture-fantasy "Romeo and Juliet" by PI Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree