Ballet | Concert

An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
Buy a ticket
Scroll down
Duration
1 hour (performed without intermission)

Production team members

The author of the idea:
народна артистка України Elena Baranovskaya
The artist:

Summary

Concert program:

1. Music by S. Upen, J. Vandenbrook, E. Mellek, J. Sollim, A. Torg, M. Richter, P. Vasx, choreography by A. Merkuriev
Tango from the ballet “Scream”
Performed by ballet dancers

2. Music by S. Rachmaninoff, choreography by G. Mayorov
“Elegy” from the ballet “Nuriev forever …”
Performed by Oleksandr Vorobyov, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko
Solo on the piano – Igor Parada

3. Music by Mecano, choreographed by R. Poclitaru
Arietta
Performed by Maria Ryazantseva

4. To the music of Prelude in B minor by S. Rachmaninoff, choreography by Yu. Vasyuchenko
“Kiss on Klimt”
Performed by Elena Ponomareva, Julian Marchenko
Solo on the piano – Igor Parada

5. Music by T. Antonio, choreography by P. de Bon
“Labyrinth of loneliness”
Performed by the winner of international competitions Andriy Pisarev

6. Music by M. Tariverdiev, choreography by V. Kozar
“I am such a tree”
Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, the winner of international competitions Victor Tomashek

7. Music by D. Pontes, choreography by E. Druzhinin
“Nostalgia”
Performed by Victoria Berezhna

8. Music by J. Bizet, choreography by S. Bondur
Carmeniana
Performed by Tatiana Afanyutina, Stanislav Skrynnik

9. Music by C. Saint-Saens, choreography by S. Bondour
“Choreographer”
Performed by the winner of international competitions Roman Lobkin

10. Music by K.V. Glitch, choreography by A. Sklyarenko
Fury Dance from the opera “Orpheus and Eurydice”
The soul of Orpheus – Julian Marchenko

11. Music by H. Solovyov, choreography by M. Polyudov
“Hold”
Performed by Tatiana Afanyutina, Rostislav Yanchishen

12. Music by J. Cacchini, choreography by Y. Vasyuchenko
“Ave Maria”
Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Kush, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko

13. To the music of “Adagio” by T. Albinoni, choreography by B. Eifman
“Knowledge”
Performed by Dmitry Sharay, ballet dancers

About event

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures

Characters

Involved:
Tatiana Afanyutina, Viktoriya Berezhnaya, Alexandra Vorobyova, лауреатка міжнародних конкурсів Natalia Ivasenko, winner of international competitions Natalia Kush, Elena Ponomaryova, Maria Ryazantseva, Honoured Artist of Ukraine Sergey Dotsenko, winner of international competitions Roman Lobkin, Yulian Marchenko, winner of international competitions Andrey Pisarev, Stanislav Skrynnik, лауреат міжнародних конкурсів Victor Tomashek, Dmitriy Sharay, Rostislav Yanchishen, piano (solo) Igor Parada
1
/

Recommended

23
June
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
25
June
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
27
June
19:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
01
July
19:00
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
10
July
12:00
11
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
14
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
22
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
24
July
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
25
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
28
July
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
31
July
12:00
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree