Ballet | Concerts

An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
Buy a ticket
Scroll down

Upcoming dates

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

11 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Information

Duration
1 hour (performed without intermission)

About event

The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures

Production team members

The author of the idea:
(УКР) народна артистка України Elena Baranovskaya
The artist:

Summary

Concert program:

 

1. Music by S. Upen, J. Vandenbrook, E. Mellek, J. Sollim, A. Torg, M. Richter, P. Vasx, choreography by A. Merkuriev

Tango and Adagio from the ballet “Scream”

Performed by Olga Pylypeyko, Dmytro Sharay

 

2. Music by S. Rachmaninoff, choreography by G. Mayorov

“Elegy” from the ballet “Nuriev forever …”

Performed by Oleksandr Vorobyov, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko

 

3. Music by Mecano, choreographed by R. Poclitaru

Arietta

Performed by Maria Ryazantseva

 

4. Music by C. Saint-Saens, choreography by S. Bondour

“Choreographer”

Performed by the winner of international competitions Roman Lobkin

 

5. To the music of Prelude in B minor by S. Rachmaninoff, choreography by Yu. Vasyuchenko “Kiss on Klimt”

Performed by Elena Ponomareva, Julian Marchenko

 

6. Music by C. Saint-Saens, choreography by R. Poclitaru

“Swan”

Performed by the winner of international competitions Andriy Pisarev

 

7. Music by J. Bizet, choreography by S. Bondur

“Carmeniana”

Performed by Tatiana Afanyutina, Stanislav Skrynnik

 

8. To the music of the 2nd part of the Concerto for piano and orchestra № 23 by V. Mozart, choreography by V. Usmanov

“Voyage”

Performed by Dmitry Sharay

 

9. Music by M. Tariverdiev, choreography by V. Kozar

“I am such a tree”

Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Ivasenko, the winner of international competitions Victor Tomashek

 

10. Music by D. Pontes, choreography by E. Druzhinin

“Nostalgia”

Performed by Victoria Berezhna

 

11. Music by M. Naiman, choreography by J. Kiselyov

“Trio”

Performed by Tatiana Afanyutina, Maria Ryazantseva, Stanislav Skrynnik

 

12. Music by H. Solovyov, choreography by M. Polyudov

“Hold”

Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Olena Dobryanska,

Rostislav Yanchishen

 

13. Music by K.V. Gluck, choreography by A. Sklyarenko

Fury Dance from the opera “Orpheus and Eurydice”

The soul of Orpheus – Julian Marchenko

 

14. Music by J. Cacchini, choreography by Y. Vasyuchenko

“Ave Maria”

Performed by the winner of international competitions Natalia Kush, Honored Artist of Ukraine Serhiy Dotsenko

 

15. To the music of “Adagio” by T. Albinoni, choreography by B. Eifman

“Knowledge”

Performed by the winner of international competitions Andrew Pisarev, ballet dancers

Characters

Involved:
Honored Artist of Ukraine Elena Dobryanskaya, Honored Artist of the Republic of Moldova Maria Polyudova, winner of international competitions Natalia Kush, (УКР) лауреатка міжнародних конкурсів Natalia Ivasenko, Viktoriya Berezhnaya, Elena Ponomaryova, Maria Ryazantseva, (УКР) заслужений артист Республіки Молдова Vladimir Statnyy, winner of international competitions Roman Lobkin, winner of international competitions Andrey Pisarev, (УКР) лауреат міжнародних конкурсів Victor Tomashek, Yulian Marchenko, Dmitriy Sharay, Rostislav Yanchishen
1
/

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L.Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
27
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People`s Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen are used
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree