Winner of the third prize at two international vocal competitions in Karlovy Vary (2002 and 2005), holder of a diploma and a special prize at the XVIII International Music Festival named after Leonida Sobinova (Saratov, 2005), scholar of the Nikolai Ogrenich Prize (2005), diploma-recipient of the International V.I. Elena Obraztsova (St. Petersburg, 2005). Graduated from the Odessa State (now - National) Music Academy. Antonina Nezhdanova in 2003. She has been working at the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater since 2002. Performs parts:
  • Andrey ("Zaporozhets beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky);
  • Pinkerton (Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Rudolph (La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Cavaradossi (Tosca by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Pong and the Emperor (Turandot by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Alfred (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • the Duke of Mantua and Borsa (Rigoletto by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Amelia's servants and the judge (Masquerade Ball by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Lensky (Eugene Onegin by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Chekalinsky, Chaplitsky and the manager ("The Queen of Spades" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Scarecrows ("Emerald City" to music by various composers).
Has toured in Germany, Switzerland, Estonia, Romania, Great Britain, Ireland, Cyprus.

"Cossack beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artyomovskiy:
Andrey
"Madame Butterfly" by Giacomo Puccini:
Pinkerton
"La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini:
Rodolfo
"Tosca" by Giacomo Puccini:
Cavaradossi
"Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini:
Pong and Emperor
"La Traviata" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Alfredo
"Rigoletto" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Duke of Mantua and Borsa
"A Masked Ball" by Giuseppe Verdi:
Amelia’s servant and Judge
"Eugene Onegin" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky:
Lenskiy
"The Queen of Spades" by Pyotr Tchaikovskiy:
Chekalinskiy, Chaplitskiy , Master of ceremonies
"Emerald City" set to music by different composers:
The Scarecrow

Recommended

02
December
17:00
03
December
11:00
for young viewer
A young musician’s journey
03
December
16:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 2 acts
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
04
December
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adam, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
04
December
16:00
Opera
Carmen
Georges Bizet
Opera in 4 acts
The libretto by Henri Meilhac and Ludovic Halévy, based on the novella by Prosper Mérimée
09
December
17:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
10
December
11:00
for young viewer
A young musician’s journey
10
December
16:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
11
December
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree