Concert
“We are from the future!”
Концерт в рамках фестивалю до Дня захисту дітей «Діти - дітям»
Виконується без антракту
Dates TBA
Concert
Romeo and Juliet. Eternal love story
The program includes a suite from the ballet "Romeo and Juliet" by S. Prokofiev, fragments from the opera "Romeo and Juliet" by S. Gounod, an overture-fantasy "Romeo and Juliet" by PI Tchaikovsky
Dates TBA
Opera
Aida
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts (performed with 2 intermissions)
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni based on a script by François Auguste Ferdinand Mariette
Dates TBA
Ballet / for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
Ballet for children in two acts (performed without intermissions)
Audio recording is used during the show
Opera
Un ballo in maschera
Giuseppe Verdi
The opera is performed with two intermissions
Libretto by Antonio Somma
on the plot of Eugene Scribe's play "Gustav III of Sweden"
Dates TBA
Ballet / Concert
Ballet Gala
The program includes fragments from ballets by P. Tchaikovsky, B. Asafyev, A. Khachaturian, miniatures in classical and modern choreography
Phonogram is used
Dates TBA
Ballet / Concert
Ballet divertissements
Fragments from ballets by D. Shostakovich, L. Minkus, J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, B. Asafyev, S. Gounod, modern choreographic miniatures.
Dates TBA
Ballet / Concert
Ballet Divertissements
Peter Tchaikovsky
Dates TBA
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
Opera
La Bohème
Giacomo Puccini
Opera in four acts, performed with one intermission
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa
Based on the book "Scenes of Bohemian Life" by Henri Murger
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
Ballet / Concert
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
Dates TBA
Concert
From heart to heart
Concert dedicated to medical workers

Performed with one intermission
Dates TBA
Opera
Viy
Vitaly GUBARENKO
Opera-ballet in 2 acts
Libretto: Marina Cherkashina-Gubarenko, Lev Mikhailov, George Kovtun
based on the eponymous novel by Mykola Gogol
Dates TBA
Concert
Gala Ballet Artists Concert (dedication to P.Tchaikovsky)
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Swan Lake", "Sleeping Beauty", "Nutcracker"
Dates TBA
Concert
Гала-концерт III міжнародного хореографічного конкурсу “Балетні сезони в Одесі”
В концерті приймають участь переможці конкурсу з Чехії, Словаччини, США та 7 міст України
Dates TBA
Ballet
Fates
Julia Gomelskaya
Dates TBA
Opera
Don Giovanni
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opera in two acts
Libretto by Lorenzo da Ponte
Dates TBA
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
Opera
Eugene Onegin (Concert performance)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Lyric scenes in 3 acts
Performed with one intermission
Libretto by Konstantin Shilovsky based on the novel in verse by Alexander Pushkin
Dates TBA
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
Opera
A Zaporozhian Beyond the Danube
S. Gulak-Artemovsky
Comic opera in 3 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky
In the literary edition of Maxim Rylsky
Dates TBA
Concert
Concert of the choreographic school
Звітний концерт комунальної спеціалізованої мистецької хореографічної школи Одеси
Концерт присвячений 30-річчю незалежності України
Dates TBA
Concert
Opera stars in Odessa
The program includes music by J. Bizet, G. Verdi, A. Dvorak, K. Dankevich, M. Glinka, S. Rachmaninov
Favorite arias and fragments from operas performed by leading soloists of the theater
Dates TBA
Concert
Золоті скрипки Одеси
Гала-концерт, присвячений 150-річчю Петра Соломоновича Столярського та 90-річчю його учня, професора, лауреата міжнародних конкурсів, одесита, Едуарда Давидовича Грача
Dates TBA
Opera
Iolanta
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Lyric opera in two acts
Libretto by Modest Tchaikovsky
Based on the Danish play King René's Daughter by Henrik Hertz
Dates TBA
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Ballet in one act
Libretto by Alberto Alonso after the novel by Prosper Merimee
Dates TBA
Opera
Carmen
Georges Bizet
Opera in 4 acts
The libretto by Henri Meilhac and Ludovic Halévy, based on the novella by Prosper Mérimée
Dates TBA
Opera
Katerina
Mykola Arkas
Dates TBA
Opera
Prince Igor
Alexander Borodin
Dates TBA
Concert
Concert of the organ music
Присвята герою України Володимиру Філіпчуку
Dates TBA
Concert
Concert of the organ music
Dates TBA
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
Ballet in two acts
Based on a novel by Alexander Zinoviev "Go to Golgatha"
Audio recording is used during the show
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
Ballet / for young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
Dates TBA
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Libretto by Marius Petipa revised by People's Artist of Ukraine Sergey Bondur
Based on the fairy tale by Ernst Hoffmann "The Nutcracker and the Mouse King"
Fragments of choreography by Vasily Vainonen
Dates TBA
Opera
L’elisir d’amore
Gaetano Donizetti
Opera in 2 acts
Libretto by Felice Romani based on libretto by Eugène Scribe for the opera "L'elisir d'amore"
Concert
Ludwig van Beethoven, Symphony No. 9
Ludwig van Beethoven
Dates TBA
Opera
Lucia di Lammermoor
Gaetano Donizettі
Лібрето Сальваторе Каммарано за романом Вальтера Скотта «Ламмермурська наречена»
Dates TBA
Opera
Madame Butterfly
Giacomo Puccini
Dates TBA
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Ballet in 2 acts.
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
Concert
Музика кохання
Dates TBA
Concert
Music Hits Of The World Cinema
Music by J. Williams, G. Zimmer, K. Badelt, E. Webber, A. Petrov
Dates TBA
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
Dates TBA
Ballet / for young viewer
The birth of ballerina
To the music of P. Tchaikovsky, C. Saint-Saens, R. Schumann, L. Delibes
Dates TBA
Ballet
Nureyev Forever
Choreography by Marius PETIPA, August BOURNONVILLE, Rostislav ZAKHAROV, Konstantin BOYARSKY, Renato ZANELLА, Boris EIFMAN, Yury VASYUCHENKO
Concert
Оpera Gala
The program includes fragments from operas by WA Mozart, J. Verdi, P. Tchaikovsky, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, K. Dankevich
Dates TBA
Opera
Orfeo ed Euridice
Ch.W. Gluck
Dates TBA
Ballet / Concert
Autumn rendez-vous
Duets from ballets "Swan Lake", "Nutcracker", "Sleeping Beauty" by P. Tchaikovsky, "Don Quixote" by L. Minkus, "Carmen Suite" by J. Bizet - R. Shchedrin, miniatures in modern choreography
Dates TBA
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Opera
Pagliacci
Ruggero Leoncavallo
Dates TBA
Opera
The Queen of Spades
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Dates TBA
Ballet / for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
Ballet-pantomime for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
Concert / for young viewer
Journey to the orchestra
Dates TBA
Ballet
Cinderella (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Sergei Prokofiev
Ballet in two acts
Audio recording is used during the show
Opera
Rigoletto
Giuseppe Verdi
Dates TBA
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn
Ballet for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
Concert
Festive concert
Dates TBA
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
Dates TBA
Opera
Cavalleria rusticana
Pietro Mascagni
Концертне виконання (з одним антрактом)
Dates TBA
Concert
Heritage.UA – Ukrainian opera and symphonic works
Concert without intermission
The program includes arias, duets from the operas "Bogdan Khmelnytsky", "Nazar Stodolya" by K. Dankevych, "Stolen Happiness" by Y. Meitus , orchestral works by M. Skoryk, A. Kos-Anatolsky, L. Kolodub.
Dates TBA
Ballet
Sleeping Beauty
Пётр Ильич Чайковский
Либретто И. Всеволожского и М. Петипа по сюжету одноимённой сказки Шарля Перро
Хореография Мариуса Петипа
Использованы фрагменты хореографии К. Сергеева, Ф. Лопухова
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
Opera
Tannhäuser (Concert perfomance)
Richard Wagner
Dates TBA
Opera
Il Trovatore
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Salvadore Cammarano
Based on the play "El trovador" by Antonio García Gutiérrez
Dates TBA
Opera
Turandot
Giacomo Puccini
The opera is performed with two intermissions
Libretto by Giuseppe Adami and Renato Simoni

Director's version of Christian von Goetz
Ballet / Concert
The extravaganza of ballet
Concert Gala in 2 parts
Dates TBA
Opera
Tosca
Giacomo Puccini
Performed with two intermissions
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa. Based on Victorien Sardou's play "La Tosca"
Dates TBA
Concert
Choral vernissage
Classical heritage
In the program "Coronation Mass" by WA Mozart, the best choral scenes from operas by J. Verdi, J. Bizet, P. Mascagni
Dates TBA
Ballet
Charm of ballet
An evening of ancient and classical choreography
Dates TBA
Ballet / for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
Ballet / for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
Ballet in two acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Gennadiy Rykhlov edited by Genrik Mayorov
Based on the fairy tale «Il romanzo di Cipollino» by Gianni Rodari
Concert
Masterpieces of classical music
The program includes works by J.S.Bach, G.F.Handel, A.Vivaldi, J.B.Lully, D.Bortnyansky
Dates TBA
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreographic suite in one act
Choreography by Mikhail Fokin
Dates TBA
Opera
The Pearl Fishers (Concert performance)
Georges Bizet
Opera in 3 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Eugène Cormon and Michel Carré
Dates TBA
Concert / Opera
Carmina Burana
Carl Orff
Scenic cantata
Dates TBA
Opera
La Traviata
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera performed with two intervals
Libretto by Francesco Piave based on Alexandre Dumasfils' novel «The Lady with the Camellias»
Dates TBA
Concert
Messa da Requiem
Giuseppe Verdi
Dates TBA

Recommended

19
September
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
22
September
18:30
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
22
September
18:30
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
23
September
18:30
24
September
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Ballet in 2 acts.
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
25
September
18:30
Opera
L’elisir d’amore
Gaetano Donizetti
Opera in 2 acts
Libretto by Felice Romani based on libretto by Eugène Scribe for the opera "L'elisir d'amore"
26
September
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn
Ballet for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
26
September
18:30
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
28
September
18:30
Opera
L’elisir d’amore
Gaetano Donizetti
Opera in 2 acts
Libretto by Felice Romani based on libretto by Eugène Scribe for the opera "L'elisir d'amore"
29
September
18:30
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
01
October
18:30
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
Ballet in two acts
Based on a novel by Alexander Zinoviev "Go to Golgatha"
Audio recording is used during the show
03
October
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree