Theater management

Nadezhda Babich
Managing Director
Sergei Myulberg
Frist Deputy Managing Director
Alexander Barsky
Commercial Deputy Managing Director
Vadim Baschun
Deputy General Manager in Supplies and Provision
Lyudmila Pushchina
Legal Assistant to General Manager
Lyudmila Sergeychuk
PR Assistant to General Manager
Alexander Lysiuk
Помічник Генеральної директорки з питань гастрольної діяльності та міжнародних зв'язків

Artistic directors

Vyacheslav Chernukho-Volich
Chief conductor
Valery Regrut
Chief chormaister
Elena Baranovskaya
Art Head of the ballet
Igor Anisenko
Chief artist
Hirofumi Yoshida (Japan)
Principal Guest Conductor

Management of services and departments

Yuliya Kovaleva
Chief Administrator
Dmitro Bogachenko
Deputy Head of Art and Production
Larisa Kalashnik
Head of Stage Management
Liliya Neicheva
Head of the literary-dramatic part
Valery Kosarenko
Chief Engineer
Alexandra Statirova
Chief Accountant
Liliya Omelyanovich
Head of Human Resources
Liliya Velika
Head of the Planning and Economic Department
Valentina Nogayva
Head of the Bureau of Records and Document Retention

Opera troupe

Opera troupe management

Natalya Yutesh
Opera company manager

Soloists

Soprano

Vlada Koeva
Intern
Larisa Zuenko
People's Artist of Ukraine
Natalia Shevchenko
Honoured Artist of Ukraine

Mezzo soprano

Valentina Vasilieva
People's Artist of Ukraine
Elena Starodubtseva
Honoured Artist of Ukraine
Olga Kreps
Intern
Tatiana Spasskaya
Honoured Artist of Ukraine

Tenor

Vladislav Goray
Honoured Artist of Ukraine
Oleg Zlakoman
Honoured Artist of Ukraine

Baritone

Viktor Mityushkin
People's Artist of Ukraine

Bass

Vasiliy Navrotskiy
Народный артист Украины
Dmitriy Pavlyuk
Honoured Artist of Ukraine

Concertmasters of the opera

The Ballet

Ballet troupe management

Elena Baranovskaya
Art Head of the ballet
Harry Sevoyan
Head of the ballet troupe
Yanina Kiseleva
Choreographer assistant

Soloists

Principal artists

Elena Dobryanskaya
Honored Artist of Ukraine

High level artist

Category 1 ballet artist

Category 2 ballet artist

Tutors

Concertmasters of the ballet

The Chorus

Choir management

Valery Regrut
Chief chormaister
Ivan Gazinsky
Chormaister director
Yuri Kuchurivsky
Chormaister
Victor Myzichko
Assistant Chief Chorus Master

Artists of the choir

Concertmaisters of the choir

Orchestra

Conductors

Vyacheslav Chernukho-Volich
Chief conductor

The management of the orchestra

Vyacheslav Chernukho-Volich
Chief conductor
Anatolii Pastuhov
Assistant of Chief Conductor

Orchestra Artists

Scenic Art Section

Management of Scenic Art Section

Dmitro Bogachenko
Deputy Head of Art and Production
Vasily Homin
Scenic Art Section

Producers

Larisa Kalashnik
Head of Stage Management
Alexandr Nezvinskiy
Sound director
Sergei Krasnykh
Stage manager and soloist
Viktor Janchuk
Director leading performances
Eduard Pohosov
Vocal tutor

Workshops and sites

Guest artists

Carlo Antonio de Lucia (Italy)
Opera director, producer, singer and teacher
Alessandra Polimeno (Italy)
Costume designer
Christian von Getz
Stage director
Mark Cnops
Set designer
Nancy Avondts
Costume designer
Georgy Kovtun
People's Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation
Oleksander Forkushak
Leading soloist of the Dnipro Opera, bass-baritone
Matthew Golding
Canadian dancer, world ballet star
Natalia Mazak
Honored Artist of Ukraine, prima ballerina of the National Opera of Ukraine
Anatol Preissler (Austria)
Managing Director
Ulli Kremer (Germany)
Costume Designer
David Albert (Germany)
Light designer
Sergiy Bondur
Choreographer
Marina Kozyar
Leader of the exemplary ensemble of classical dance "Fuete" DTSh №4 Odessa
Anna Pogoretska
Leader of the exemplary ensemble of classical dance "Fuete" DTSh №4 Odessa

Contacts

+38 (048) 780-15-09
Theater information desk
11:00 — 19:30
Tue — Sun
+38 (048) 780-15-28
Chief administrator
11:00 — 19:30
Tue — Sun
+38 (048) 722-49-04
Telephone/fax reception
9:30 — 18:00
Tue — Sat
+38 (048) 722-22-30
General director's reception
9:30 — 18:00
Tue — Sat

Management appointment schedule:

Nadiya Babich
General director
15:00 — 17:00
Tuesday, Thursday
Sergey Mulberg
Deputy General Director for Main Activities
11:00 — 19:30
Tuesday, Friday
Vadim Bashchun
Deputy General Director for AHD
10:00 — 13:00
Wednesday, Saturday
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree