19

September
Sun

Ballet

Swan Lake

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
19 September

18:30

₴ 50-650

22

September
Wed

Ballet

Paquita

Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
22 September

18:30

₴ 50-460

22

September
Wed

Ballet

Walpurgis Night

Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
22 September

18:30

₴ 50-460

24

September
Fri

Ballet

Masquerade

Aram Khachaturyan
Ballet in 2 acts.
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
24 September

18:30

₴ 50-510

26

September
Sun

Перенесено на 26 вересня

Ballet

The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)

Music by K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn
Ballet for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
26 September

12:00

No tickets

No tickets

More

26

September
Sun

Ballet

La Bayadère

Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
26 September

18:30

₴ 50-510

29

September
Wed

Ballet

Don Quixote

Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
29 September

18:30

₴ 50-650

01

October
Fri

Ballet

Yell (Krik)

Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
Ballet in two acts
Based on a novel by Alexander Zinoviev "Go to Golgatha"
Audio recording is used during the show
01 October

18:30

₴ 50-410

03

October
Sun

Ballet for young viewer

Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)

Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
03 October

12:00

₴ 35-220

03

October
Sun

Ballet

Mystery of the Vienna Woods

Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
03 October

18:30

₴ 50-650

06

October
Wed

Ballet

Giselle

Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
06 October

18:30

₴ 50-510

08

October
Fri

Ballet

Don Quixote

Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
08 October

18:30

₴ 50-650

09

October
Sat

Ballet for young viewer

Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)

L. Volkovа
Ballet for children in two acts (performed without intermissions)
Audio recording is used during the show
09 October

12:00

₴ 35-220

10

October
Sun

Ballet for young viewer

Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)

Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
Ballet-pantomime for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
10 October

12:00

₴ 35-220

10

October
Sun

Ballet

Swan Lake

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
10 October

18:30

₴ 50-650

13

October
Wed

Ballet

Nureyev Forever

Choreography by Marius PETIPA, August BOURNONVILLE, Rostislav ZAKHAROV, Konstantin BOYARSKY, Renato ZANELLА, Boris EIFMAN, Yury VASYUCHENKO
13 October

18:30

₴ 50-410

16

October
Sat

Ballet for young viewer

Cipollino

Karen Khachaturyan
Ballet in two acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Gennadiy Rykhlov edited by Genrik Mayorov
Based on the fairy tale «Il romanzo di Cipollino» by Gianni Rodari
16 October

12:00

₴ 35-230

17

October
Sun

Ballet

Cinderella (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)

Sergei Prokofiev
Ballet in two acts
Audio recording is used during the show
17 October

12:00

₴ 35-220

17

October
Sun

Ballet

Sleeping Beauty

Пётр Ильич Чайковский
Либретто И. Всеволожского и М. Петипа по сюжету одноимённой сказки Шарля Перро
Хореография Мариуса Петипа
Использованы фрагменты хореографии К. Сергеева, Ф. Лопухова
17 October

18:30

₴ 50-650
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree