Graduated from the Odessa State School of Arts and Culture and Arts. Konstantin Dankevich in 2008, and in 2011 - the International Slavic University with a degree in choreographer.

He has been working at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 2007.

Performed the parts:
  • Abdurakhman ("Polovtsian Dances" in the opera "Prince Igor" by Alexander Borodin);
  • Oriental dance (The Nutcracker by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • adagio with a Slave (La Bayadere by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Lorenzo (Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus);
  • Barmaleo (Aibolit XXI to music by Nino Rota);
  • Josef (The Secret of the Vienna Woods to music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss);
  • Hans ("Giselle" by Adolphe Adam);
  • dances in the corps de ballet in all repertoire performances of the theater.

Has taken part in tours in China, Spain and France.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

27 January, Wednesday
18:30
₴ 50-460
Buy a ticket
31 January, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
07 February, Sunday
18:30
₴ 50-650
Buy a ticket
13 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket
18 February, Thursday
18:30
Buy a ticket
20 February, Saturday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
05
February
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
07
February
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
11
February
18:30
Ballet Concerts
An evening of contemporary choreography “With you and without you”
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
The program includes fragments from the ballets "Scream", "Nuriev forever" and modern choreographic miniatures
13
February
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Libretto by I. Vsevolozhskiy and Marius Petipa based on the fairy tale of the same name by Charles Perrault
Choreography by Marius Petipa
The fragments of choreography by K. Sergeev and F. Lopukhov are used
18
February
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
20
February
18:30
Ballet
Долі
Юлія Гомельська
21
February
12:00
Ballet Young viewer
The Nutcracker (S. Antipova Ballet Studio)
P. Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree