Winner of the diploma "For partnership" and the title of diploma holder of the III International competition Yuri Grigorovich "Young ballet of the world" (Sochi, 2010). Graduated from the Kiev State Choreographic School in 2003; Kiev Municipal Dance Academy in 2007; choreography faculty of the International Slavic University in Kiev, having received a higher education - Ballet master, ballet dancer, teacher-tutor. He worked at the Donetsk Opera and Ballet Theater, and in 2008 he was invited to the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater. The ballet dancer's repertoire includes the following roles:
  • Part of Prince Siegfried and Rothbart in the ballet "Swan Lake",
  • Prince Desire in the ballet "The Sleeping Beauty" and Nutcracker-Prince in the ballet "The Nutcracker" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky;
  • Albrecht in the ballet "Giselle" by Adolphe Adam;
  • Rudy and Archangel in the gala-ballet "Nureyev forever ...”
  • Don Jose in "Carmen-suite" by Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin;
  • Bacchus and Faust in ballet "Walpurgis Night" by Charles Gounod;
  • Lucien in the ballet "Paquita" and Basilio in the ballet "Don Quixote" by Ludwig Minkus;
  • Soloist in the choreographic suite "Les Sylphides" to the music of Frederic Chopin
He has toured in China, Germany, Holland, USA, Italy, Spain (including the Canary Islands), France, Sweden, Czech Republic, Japan, Canada, Russia, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Switzerland, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan.

Recommended

23
October
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn
Ballet for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
24
October
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturian
Ballet in 2 acts.
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
26
October
18:30
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
26
October
18:30
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
28
October
18:30
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
30
October
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree