Concert

IMPRESSION: la France

Music by French composers: JB Lully, L. Delibe, M. Ravel, S. Gounod, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, C. Saint-Saens, G. Faure.
Buy a ticket
Scroll down
Duration
1 hour (performed without intermission)

Production team members

Project author and conductor:
Artist:
Concertmaister:
Directors conducting the concert:

Summary

Concert program:

 

1. J.B. Lully – March for the Turkish ceremony

Performed by Alexander Anisimov, Nikita Tikhoplav, Stas Sagdeev, Alik Lysyuk, Valery

Tarasenko, Serhiy Razdorozhny, Kyrylo Ustinovsky, Leonid Popov, Roman Vasylchenko.

2. S. Gounod – Aria “Salut demeure chaste et pure” from the opera “Faust”

Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Vladyslav Horay, piano part by Igor Parada

3. J. Bizet – Mikaella’s aria from the opera “Carmen”

Performed by Alina Tkachuk, piano part by Igor Parada

 

4. K. Saint-Saens – Swan

Performed by Alik Lysyuk and Anna Filippova

5. J. Offenbach – “Barcarole” from the opera “Hoffmann’s Tales”

Performed by Anastasia Martyniuk, Alina Tkachuk, piano part by Igor Parada

6. S. Gounod – Aria Romeo from the opera “Romeo and Juliet”

Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Vladyslav Horay, piano part by Igor Parada

7. J. Bizet – Habanera from the opera “Carmen”

Performed by Anastasia Martyniuk, piano part by Igor Parada

8. G. Faure – Pavana

Performed by Alexander Anisimov, Nikita Tikhoplav, Stas Sagdeev, Alik Lysyuk, Valery

Tarasenko, Kyrylo Ustinovsky, Leonid Popov, Roman Vasylchenko and Anna Filippova.

9. J. Massenet – Werther’s aria from the opera “Werther”

Performed by Honored Artist of Ukraine Vladyslav Horay, piano part by Igor Parada

 

10. L. Delib – Duet of flowers from the opera “Lakme”

Performed by Anastasia Martyniuk, Alina Tkachuk, piano part by Igor Parada

11. J. Bizet – Ralph’s Aria from the opera “Perth Beauty”

Performed by Dmytro Pavliuk, piano part Igor Parada, drums Serhiy Razdorozhny

12. M. Ravel – Bolero

Performed by Alexander Anisimov, Nikita Tikhoplav, Stas Sagdeev, Alik Lysyuk, Valery

Tarasenko, Kyrylo Ustinovsky, Leonid Popov, Roman Vasylchenko and Anna Filippova.

About event

The program includes music by French composers: JB Lully, L. Delibe, M. Ravel, S. Gounod, J. Bizet, J. Massenet, C. Saint-Saens, G. Faure.

Directed by Tamara Forsyuk

The artist from the world is Svitlana Kaganovich

Videography - Julia Presnyakova

Recommended

07
May
18:30
Concert
Romeo and Juliet. Eternal love story
The program includes a suite from the ballet "Romeo and Juliet" by S. Prokofiev, fragments from the opera "Romeo and Juliet" by S. Gounod, an overture-fantasy "Romeo and Juliet" by PI Tchaikovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree