Finalist of the "Queen of Spades" competition in Verona in 1999 (played the part of Count Tomsky); laureate of the II prize of the Mario del Monaco competition in Marsala, Italy (2004); laureate of the 1st prize at the Carlos Gomez Competition in Rivalba, Italy, in 2004 (performed the part of Belcore from the opera "Love Potion" by Gaetano Donizetti); Winner of the Premio Mattia Battistini competition in Rieti, Italy in 2004 (as Count di Luna in Giuseppe Verdi's Troubadour). Graduated from the Odessa State Conservatory (now - National Music Academy) named after I. Antonina Nezhdanova in 1996. Since 1999 he has taken part in opera productions in Italy and Switzerland. She has been working at the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater since 2008. Performed the parts:
  • Figaro (The Barber of Seville by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Germano (The Silk Staircase by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Belcore ("Love Potion" by Gaetano Donizetti);
  • Enrico ("Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti);
  • Fra Melitone ("Strength ..." by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Nabucco (opera of the same name by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Georges Germont (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Count di Luna ("Troubadour" by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Renato (Masquerade Ball by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Marcel and Shonard (La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Gianni Schicchi (opera of the same name by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Escamillo (Carmen by Georges Bizet);
  • Prologue ("Pagliacci" by Ruggiero Leoncavallo).
In 2013, as a music editor, he took part in the creation of the play "Emerald City" to the music of various composers on the stage of the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater.

Recommended

10
February
17:00
Ballet for young viewer
Snow White
Б. Павловський
Балет на дві дії
Лібрето Яніни Кисельової за мотивами казки братів Грімм «Білосніжка та семеро гномів»
11
February
11:00
for young viewer
A young musician’s journey
11
February
16:00
Opera
Carmen
Georges Bizet
Opera in 4 acts
The libretto by Henri Meilhac and Ludovic Halévy, based on the novella by Prosper Mérimée
12
February
16:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
14
February
18:00
15
February
17:00
Opera
A Zaporozhian Beyond the Danube
S. Gulak-Artemovsky
Comic opera in 3 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky
In the literary edition of Maxim Rylsky
17
February
17:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
18
February
11:00
for young viewer
A young musician’s journey
18
February
16:00
Opera
Aida
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts (performed with 2 intermissions)
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni based on a script by François Auguste Ferdinand Mariette
19
February
16:00
Ballet
Fates
Julia Gomelskaya
Modern ballet in two acts
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree