Honoured Artist of Ukraine
Winner of the III prize of the international competition of vocalists named after Antonin Dvorak (Czech Republic, Karlovy Vary, 2005); II Prize at the Anatoly Solovyanenko International Vocal Competition (Ukraine, Donetsk 2006); Diploma in the Dunarea albastra vocal competition (Galatiz, Romania, 2007). He graduated from the Alexandrian College of Culture and entered the Kiev National University of Culture and Arts with a degree in solo singing in the class of V. Fedotov. In 2003, he transferred to the Odessa State (now - National) Academy of Music named after A. Nezhdanova in the class of People's Artist of Ukraine Duda A. I. Fellow Nikolai Ogrenich Prize (2007). In 2010 he graduated from graduate school at the Odessa National Academy of Music named after A. Nezhdanova. Since 2007, the soloist of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater. He collaborates with Astana Opera (Kazakhstan), the National Opera of the Republic of Moldova named after Maria Biesu (Moldova), the Lviv National Solomiya Krushelnitskaya Opera and Ballet Theater (Ukraine), the Kharkov National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater named after N. Lysenko (Ukraine). She constantly tours in Spain, Holland, Belgium. Sang in the Theaters Teatro Ciudad de Marbella, Teatre Principal de Mao, Teatro romano de Malaga (Spain), Stabsschowburg Antverpen (Belgium), Zuiderstrantheatr Den Haag (Holland). In February 2018, he performed the role of Radames (“Aida” by Verdi) in the famous production of the La scala theater by the outstanding director Franco Dzéfireli, which was held in Astana Opera (Kazakhstan). Collaborated with tikimi conductors: Alexander Samoile (Moldova), Andrei Yurkevich (Ukraine), Oksana Lyniv (Germany), Vasily Vasilenko (Ukraine), Jeroen Weierink (Holland), Alexander Anisimov (Russia). Manuel Busto (Spain) He worked with such directors_ Carlo Antonio de Lucia (Italy), Christian von Getz (Germany), Yuri Alexandrov, Alexander Titel, Stanislav Gaudasinsky (Russia). In the repertoire of opera parts:
  • Lensky - "Eugene Onegin" by P. Tchaikovsky
  • Vodemon - "Iolanta" by P. Tchaikovsky
  • Andriy - "Zaporozhets on the Danube" by S. Hulak - Artemovsky
  • Edgar - "Lucia di Lammermoor" by G. Donizetti
  • Duke - "Rigoletto" by G. Verdi
  • Manrico - "Troubadour" by G. Verdi
  • Pinkerton - "Madame Butterfly" by G. Puccini
  • Cavaradossi - "Floria Tosca" by G. Puccini
  • Calaf - "Turandot" by G. Puccini

Recommended

31
July
19:00
Opera
Aida
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts
Performed with 2 intervals
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni based on a script by François Auguste Ferdinand Mariette
01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
05
August
19:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
07
August
19:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree