Laureate of the III Prize of the Second International Competition named after Anatoly Solovyanenko "Solov'iny Fair" (Donetsk, 2002), diploma winner of the international competition of vocalists. Hariklei Darkle (Romania, 2005), 1st stage diploma winner of the All-Ukrainian Festival of Greek Song Performers dedicated to the memory of Tamara Katsi (2006).

Graduated from the Dnepropetrovsk State Music College named after I. Mikhail Glinka in piano in 1996, as well as the Odessa State (now National) Music Academy named after I. Antonina Nezhdanova in piano and vocals in 2002. Since the same year he has been working at the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater.

Parts in the repertoire:
  • Rosina (The Barber of Seville by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Carolina (The Secret Marriage by Domenico Cimarosa);
  • Lucia ("Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti);
  • Violetta (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Gilda (Rigoletto by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Zerlina (Don Giovanni by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart);
  • Masha and Prilepa (The Queen of Spades by Petro Tchaikovsky);
  • Serpina ("The Maid-Lady" by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi);
  • Lady of the Apes (Emerald City to music by various composers);
  • Brigitte ("Iolanta" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Musetta (La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Polovtsian girl ("Prince Igor" by A. Borodin);
  • Adina ("Love Potion" by G. Donizetti);
  • Voice ("Viy" V. Gubarenko);
  • Frasquita (Carmen by G. Bizet);
  • Soprano (Elijah by F. Mendelssohn);
  • Cupid ("Orpheus and Eurydice" KV Gluck).
Has performed in recitals in Russia, Scotland, France, Germany and England.

Upcoming Events

January

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

30 January, Saturday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
05 February, Friday
18:30
₴ 50-510
Buy a ticket
28 February, Sunday
18:30
Buy a ticket

Recommended

26
January
18:30
Opera
Eugene Onegin (Concert performance)
P. Tchaikovsky
Lyric scenes in 3 acts with one interval
Libretto by Kostyantyn Shylovskyy
based on the novel in verse by Оlexander Pushkin
27
January
18:30
Ballet
The Sleeping Beauty
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
30
January
18:30
Opera
La Traviata
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera performed with two intervals
Libretto by Francesco Piave based on Alexandre Dumasfils' novel «The Lady with the Camellias»
31
January
18:30
Premiere
Ballet
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Chaykovsky
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree