Laureate of the III Prize of the Second International Competition named after Anatoly Solovyanenko "Solov'iny Fair" (Donetsk, 2002), diploma winner of the international competition of vocalists. Hariklei Darkle (Romania, 2005), 1st stage diploma winner of the All-Ukrainian Festival of Greek Song Performers dedicated to the memory of Tamara Katsi (2006).

Graduated from the Dnepropetrovsk State Music College named after I. Mikhail Glinka in piano in 1996, as well as the Odessa State (now National) Music Academy named after I. Antonina Nezhdanova in piano and vocals in 2002. Since the same year he has been working at the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater.

Parts in the repertoire:
  • Rosina (The Barber of Seville by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Carolina (The Secret Marriage by Domenico Cimarosa);
  • Lucia ("Lucia di Lammermoor" by Gaetano Donizetti);
  • Violetta (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Gilda (Rigoletto by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Zerlina (Don Giovanni by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart);
  • Masha and Prilepa (The Queen of Spades by Petro Tchaikovsky);
  • Serpina ("The Maid-Lady" by Giovanni Battista Pergolesi);
  • Lady of the Apes (Emerald City to music by various composers);
  • Brigitte ("Iolanta" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Musetta (La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Polovtsian girl ("Prince Igor" by A. Borodin);
  • Adina ("Love Potion" by G. Donizetti);
  • Voice ("Viy" V. Gubarenko);
  • Frasquita (Carmen by G. Bizet);
  • Soprano (Elijah by F. Mendelssohn);
  • Cupid ("Orpheus and Eurydice" KV Gluck).
Has performed in recitals in Russia, Scotland, France, Germany and England.

Recommended

02
December
17:00
03
December
11:00
for young viewer
A young musician’s journey
03
December
16:00
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 2 acts
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
04
December
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adam, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
04
December
16:00
Opera
Carmen
Georges Bizet
Opera in 4 acts
The libretto by Henri Meilhac and Ludovic Halévy, based on the novella by Prosper Mérimée
09
December
17:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
10
December
11:00
for young viewer
A young musician’s journey
10
December
16:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
11
December
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree