Laureate of all-Ukrainian and international competitions She graduated from the Khmelnytsky Musical College named after I. Vladislav Zaremba in the class of choral conducting, Odessa National Music Academy. A.V. Nezhdanova (department of solo singing, class of Professor, Academician, People's Artist of Ukraine Galina Polivanova) and musical and performing graduate school at ONMA (creative director - Galina Polivanova). Since 2007 she has been working as an opera soloist in the troupe of the Odessa National Academic Opera and Ballet Theater, since 2019 - a leading stage master.

The repertoire includes the parts:

  • Tatiana ("Eugene Onegin" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Iolanta ("Iolanta" by Pyotr Tchaikovsky);
  • Mimi ("La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Cio-Cio-San ("Madame Butterfly" by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Liu ("Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Marfa ("Tsar's Bride" by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov)
  • Polovtsian girl ("Prince Igor" by Alexander Borodin);
  • Priestess ("Aida" by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Donna Elvira ("Don Giovanni" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart);
  • Snow White ('Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs "by Eduard Kolmanovsky);
  • Queen of monkeys ("Emerald City");
  • Oksana ("Cossack beyond the Danube" by Semen Gulak-Artyomovskiy);
  • Catherine ("Catherine" by Nikolay Arkas);
  • Leonora ("Il Trovatore" by Giuseppe Verdi).

Recommended

03
July
16:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
08
July
18:00
Opera
La Bohème
Giacomo Puccini
Opera in four acts, performed with one intermission
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa
Based on the book "Scenes of Bohemian Life" by Henri Murger
09
July
16:00
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
10
July
16:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Choreographic suite in one act
Choreography by Michel Fokine
15
July
18:00
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
16
July
16:00
Opera
Tosca
Giacomo Puccini
Performed with two intermissions
Libretto by Luigi Illica and Giuseppe Giacosa. Based on Victorien Sardou's play "La Tosca"
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree