Laureate of the III prize at the international vocal competition named after Antonina Dvorak (Czech Republic, 2005).
Graduated from the Odessa State (now - National) Music Academy named. Antonina Nezhdanova in solo singing class in 2006. He worked at the Odessa Ukrainian Music and Drama Theater. Vasyl Vasilko, was invited to the Odessa Opera and Ballet Theater in 2007.
He toured with the theater troupe in Spain.
Performed the parts:
  • Masetto ("Don Giovanni" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart);
  • Bartolo (The Barber of Seville by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Silvano (Masquerade Ball by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Marullo (Rigoletto by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • the Marquis d'Aubigny (La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi);
  • Shonara (La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Prince Yamadori (Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Gendarme Sharon (Tosca by Giacomo Puccini);
  • Mandarin ("Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini)
  • gudoshnik Skula ("Prince Igor" by Alexander Borodin);
  • Fiorelli (The Barber of Seville by Gioacchino Rossini);
  • Dankairo and Morales (Georges Bizet's Carmen);
  • Sultan ("Zaporozhets beyond the Danube" by Semyon Gulak-Artemovsky);
  • cadet Ivan ("Katerina" by Nikolai Arkas);
  • Young Leader ("Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" by Eduard Kolmanovsky);
  • The Tin Woodman ("The Emerald City" to the music of 18th - 20th century composers);
  • Ibn-Khakiya ("Iolanta by P. Tchaikovsky);
  • Belcore ("Love Potion" by G. Donizetti);
  • Sharpless ("Madame Butterfly" by G. Puccini);
  • Khoma ("Viy" V. Gubarenko);
  • Ivan ("Katerina" by N. Arkas);
  • Monterone ("Rigoletto" by G. Verdi).

«Дон Жуан» Вольфганга Амадея Моцарта:
Мазетто
«Севільський цирульник» Джоаккіно Россіні:
Бартоло
«Бал-маскарад» Джузеппе Верді:
Сільвано
«Ріголетто» Джузеппе Верді:
Марулло
«Травіата» Джузеппе Верді:
маркіза д'Обиньи
«Богема» Джакомо Пуччіні:
Шонар
«Мадам Батерфляй» Джакомо Пуччіні:
принца Ямадорі
«Тоска» Джакомо Пуччіні:
жандарм Шарон
«Турандот» Джакомо Пуччіні:
Мандарин
«Князь Ігор» Олександра Бородіна:
гудошник Скули
«Севільський цирульник» Джоаккіно Россіні:
Фіореллі
«Кармен» Жоржа Бізе:
Данкайро та Моралеса
«Запорожець за Дунаєм» Семена Гулака-Артемовського:
Султан
«Катерина» Миколи Аркаса:
юнкер Іван
«Білосніжка і сім гномів» Едуарда Колмановського:
Молодой вождь
«Смарагдове місто» на музику композиторів XVIII – XX століть:
Залізного дроворуба

Recommended

31
July
19:00
Opera
Aida
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in 4 acts
Performed with 2 intervals
Libretto by Antonio Ghislanzoni based on a script by François Auguste Ferdinand Mariette
01
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Carmen-Suite
Georges Bizet - Rodion Shchedrin
Балет на одну дію
Лібрето Альберто Алонсо за новелою Проспера Меріме
01
August
19:00
Ballet
Les Sylphides
Music by Frederic Chopin
Хореографічна сюїта на одну дію
Хореографія Михайла Фокіна
03
August
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by composers of the 18th - 20th centuries (K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn)
04
August
19:00
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
05
August
19:00
Opera
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Libretto by Cesare Sterbini based on Pierre Beaumarchais's French comedy Le Barbier de Séville
06
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
06
August
19:00
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
07
August
11:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
07
August
19:00
Opera
Nabucco
Giuseppe Verdi
Opera in four acts (performed with one intermission)
08
August
12:00
08
August
19:00
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
11
August
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
12
August
19:00
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree