Ballet

Paquita

Ludwig Minkus
Buy a ticket
Scroll down

Upcoming dates

September

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 

October

MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

22 September, Wednesday
18:30
₴ 50-460
Buy a ticket
Duration
30 minutes

Production team members

Conductor:
Honored Artist of Ukraine Igor Сhernetski
Stage Designer:
Honored Artist of Ukraine Natalia Bevzenko-Zinkina

About event

Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl".
Choreography by Marius Petipa.
Renewal and revision by Honoured Artist of Russia Yuri Vasyuchenko.
Costume Designer - Natalya Badanina.

1
/

Recommended

19
September
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
22
September
18:30
Ballet
Paquita
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in act 1 based on the novel by Miguel Cervantes "The Little Gypsy Girl"
Choreography by Marius Petipa
22
September
18:30
Ballet
Walpurgis Night
Charles Gounod
Ballet in 1 act
Choreography by Leonid Lavrovskiy
24
September
18:30
Ballet
Masquerade
Aram Khachaturyan
Ballet in 2 acts.
Libretto by G. Sevoyan, L. Vilvovskaya, M. Dolgopolova, N. Ryzhenko, V. Smirnova-Golovanova based on a drama with the same name by M. Lermontov.
26
September
12:00
Ballet
The Mermaid (Svitlana Antipova Ballet Studio)
Music by K. Debussy, R. Wagner, P. Tchaikovsky, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, M. Glinka, E. Grieg, C. Gounod, G. Berlioz, G. F. Handel, C. Saint-Saens, I. Strauss , F. Mendelssohn
Ballet for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
26
September
18:30
Ballet
La Bayadère
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography by Marius Petipa, including elements by Nikolay Zubkovsky, Konstantin Sergeyev and Vakhtang Chabukiani
29
September
18:30
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
01
October
18:30
Ballet
Yell (Krik)
Score by Serge HOUPPIN, Gerard VANDENBROUCQUE, Erwan MELLEC, Giovanni SOLLIMA, Henri TORGUE, Max RICHTER, Pēteris VASKS, Richard WAGNER.
Ballet in two acts
Based on a novel by Alexander Zinoviev "Go to Golgatha"
Audio recording is used during the show
03
October
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Little Red Riding Hood (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Adolphe Adan, Ludwig van Beethoven, Giuseppe Verdi, Charles Gounod, Paul Mauriat, Gioacchino Rossini, Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Johann Strauss
Ballet for children in two acts
Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault
Audio recording is used during the show
03
October
18:30
Ballet
Mystery of the Vienna Woods
Music by Gustav Mahler and Johann Strauss
Ballet in 2 acts
Libretto by Yuri Vasyuchenko, Honoured Artist of Russia
06
October
18:30
Ballet
Giselle
Adolphe Charles Adam
Ballet in two acts
Libretto by Théophile Gaultier, Jules-Henri Vernois de Saint-Georges, Jean Coralli
Choreography by Jules Perrot, Jean Coralli, Marius Petipa
Revised version by Leonid Lavrovsky
08
October
18:30
Ballet
Don Quixote
Ludwig Minkus
Ballet in 3 acts
Libretto by Marius Petipa
Based on an episode from the novel Don Quixote de la Mancha by Miguel de Cervantes
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky and Kasyan Goleyzovsky
09
October
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Alice in Wonderland (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
L. Volkovа
Ballet for children in two acts (performed without intermissions)
Audio recording is used during the show
10
October
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Peter Pan (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Music by Gioacchino Rossini, Edvard Grieg, Leo Delibes, André Messager, Johann Strauss
Ballet-pantomime for children in 2 acts
Audio recording is used during the show
10
October
18:30
Ballet
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Ballet in 4 acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto is based on the scenario by Vladimir Begichev and Vasiliy Geltser
13
October
18:30
Ballet
Nureyev Forever
Choreography by Marius PETIPA, August BOURNONVILLE, Rostislav ZAKHAROV, Konstantin BOYARSKY, Renato ZANELLА, Boris EIFMAN, Yury VASYUCHENKO
16
October
12:00
Ballet for young viewer
Cipollino
Karen Khachaturyan
Ballet in two acts (performed with one intermission)
Libretto by Gennadiy Rykhlov edited by Genrik Mayorov
Based on the fairy tale «Il romanzo di Cipollino» by Gianni Rodari
17
October
12:00
Ballet
Cinderella (Svetlana Antipova ballet studio)
Sergei Prokofiev
Ballet in two acts
Audio recording is used during the show
17
October
18:30
Ballet
Sleeping Beauty
Пётр Ильич Чайковский
Либретто И. Всеволожского и М. Петипа по сюжету одноимённой сказки Шарля Перро
Хореография Мариуса Петипа
Использованы фрагменты хореографии К. Сергеева, Ф. Лопухова
To event list To event list
We use cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you consent to the processing of cookies and user data: location information; OS type and version; browser type and version; device type and screen resolution; sources of access to the site; OS language and browser; visited pages of the site and actions on them; ip-address for the purpose of site operation, retargeting, statistical research and transfer to third parties. If you do not want your data to be processed, leave the site.
I agree